Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter
MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RBFTC11
Order Code:
MT-RBFTC11
Quick Code:
#1559
£33.15 ex. VAT
(£39.78 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik RouterBoard FTC11 is a is Fibre to Copper media converter. It comes in a waterproof case with built in DIN mount, and features a lock screw to protect against vandalism. The RBFTC11 is powered by 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support, a PoE injector is included in the box along with an allen key for the lock screw.

Product Specifications

System

Storage 0.001 MB
Storage Type FLASH

Networking

SFP 1
10/100/1000 PoE In 1

Power Input

PoE Max 57 V
PoE Type 802.3af, 802.3at and Passive
PoE Min 12 V
Power Method Power over Ethernet

Physical

Dimensions 30 x 85 x 185 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature -40 to 7- °c

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
QuickCode:
#2069
£162.25 exc. VAT
(£194.70 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT AC SA 5GHz 13dBi Access Point

MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT AC SA 5GHz 13dBi Access Point

MPN:
RBSXTG-5HPACD-SA
Order Code:
MT-SXTG-5HPACD-SA
QuickCode:
#1500
Call us for stock information
£90.09 exc. VAT
(£108.11 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti IsoBeam - RF Isolation Shield for NBE-M2-13, NBE-M5-19 & NBE-5AC-19

Ubiquiti IsoBeam - RF Isolation Shield for NBE-M2-13, NBE-M5-19 & NBE-5AC-19

MPN:
ISO-BEAM-19
Order Code:
ISO-BEAM-19
QuickCode:
#103939
Call us for stock information
£9.93 exc. VAT
(£11.92 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£117.58 exc. VAT
(£141.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC PRISM

RF elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC PRISM

MPN:
TP-ADAP-R5AC-PRISM
Order Code:
RFE-TP-ADP-R5AC-PRISM
QuickCode:
#104143
Call us for stock information
£33.57 exc. VAT
(£40.28 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB493G Gigabit System Board

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB493G Gigabit System Board

MPN:
RB493G
Order Code:
MT-RB493G
QuickCode:
#871
Call us for stock information
£137.01 exc. VAT
(£164.41 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard RBcAP2nD 2.4GHz 2dBi Dual Chain Ceiling Access Point

MikroTik RouterBoard RBcAP2nD 2.4GHz 2dBi Dual Chain Ceiling Access Point

MPN:
RBcAP2nD
Order Code:
MT-RBCAP2ND
QuickCode:
#104297
£34.50 exc. VAT
(£41.40 inc. VAT)
QTY