Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
N/A
Order Code:
MT-CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
Quick Code:
#104354
£368.74 ex. VAT
(£442.49 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

An update of MikroTik's CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+, the CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ has removed the switch-chip, leaving each of the 7 Gigabit Ethernet ports fully independent and removing the 1Gbit limitation present in the previous model. The newer model also features a combo-port, a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - an SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port - allowing you to use any type of connection available to you. The combo-port can also switch between interfaces from software or can provide a unique hardware fail-over feature in the event of a disconnect.

Package Contents

  • 1x CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
  • 2x Rack Ears
  • 1x UK Power Supply
  • 1x USB Cable

Product Specifications

System

CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
RouterOS Level 6
Processor Name TILE-Gx9
Voltage Monitor Yes
Operating System RouterOS
Processor Cores 9
Processor Speed 1200 MHz
Memory 2000 MB
Storage Type NAND
Storage 128 MB

Networking

SFP 1
10/100/1000 6
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
USB 1
Expansion microSD
Serial Ports 1
SFP+ 1

Power Input

Power Consumption 34 W
AC Min 100 V
AC Connector 2 IEC
PoE Min 15 V
PoE Port 1
PoE Max 57 V
PoE Type Passive
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V

Physical

Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Dimensions 444 x 175 x 47 mm

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

MPN:
AF-5X-PTP
Order Code:
AIRFIBER5X-PTP
QuickCode:
#1646
£670.80 exc. VAT
(£804.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC PRISM

RF elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC PRISM

MPN:
TP-ADAP-R5AC-PRISM
Order Code:
RFE-TP-ADP-R5AC-PRISM
QuickCode:
#104143
Call us for stock information
£33.57 exc. VAT
(£40.28 inc. VAT)
QTY
Wall Box - 9U High, 600mm Deep

Wall Box - 9U High, 600mm Deep

MPN:
QU9600B
Order Code:
FDWB6009
QuickCode:
#200002
Call us for stock information
£102.99 exc. VAT
(£123.59 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements SH-TP-5-90 10dBi 90° TwistPort Symmetrical Sector Antenna

RF elements SH-TP-5-90 10dBi 90° TwistPort Symmetrical Sector Antenna

MPN:
SH-TP-5-90
Order Code:
RFE-SH-TP-5-90
QuickCode:
#1575
In Stock - Available while stock lasts
£81.11 exc. VAT
(£97.33 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard 3011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard 3011UiAS-RM

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-RB3011UIAS-RM
QuickCode:
#1771
£133.60 exc. VAT
(£160.32 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CCR1036-12G-4S
QuickCode:
#1153
£713.91 exc. VAT
(£856.69 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 27dBi ISO airMAX Bridge with 500mm Dish

Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 27dBi ISO airMAX Bridge with 500mm Dish

MPN:
PBE-5AC-500-ISO
Order Code:
PBE-5AC-27-ISO
QuickCode:
#1795
£149.02 exc. VAT
(£178.82 inc. VAT)
QTY