Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
Order Code:
MT-CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
Quick Code:
#104355
£368.74 ex. VAT
(£442.49 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

An update of MikroTik's CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC, the CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC has removed the switch-chip, leaving each of the 7 Gigabit Ethernet ports fully independent and removing the 1Gbit limitation present in the previous model. The newer model also features a combo-port, a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - an SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port - allowing you to use any type of connection available to you. The combo-port can also switch between interfaces from software or can provide a unique hardware fail-over feature in the event of a disconnect.

Package Contents

  • 1x CR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC
  • 2x Rack Ears
  • 1x Power Adapter
  • 1x UK Power Supply
  • 1x USB Cable

Product Specifications

System

CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
Operating System RouterOS
RouterOS Level 6
Processor Name TILE-Gx9
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
Storage Type NAND
Processor Speed 1000 MHz
Processor Cores 9
Memory 2000 MB
Storage 128 MB

Networking

SFP 1
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
SFP+ 1
Expansion microSD
10/100/1000 6
USB 1
Serial Ports 1

Power Input

DC Min 18 V
Power Consumption 33 W
PoE Min 18 V
PoE Port 1
PoE Max 56 V
PoE Type Passive
DC Connector DC Jack
DC Max 56 V

Physical

Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Dimensions 444 x 175 x 47 mm

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

MPN:
WS-12-250-DC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-DC
QuickCode:
#1638
£288.20 exc. VAT
(£345.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MPN:
CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
Order Code:
MT-CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
QuickCode:
#104354
£358.63 exc. VAT
(£430.36 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

MPN:
USG
Order Code:
USG
QuickCode:
#1602
£91.29 exc. VAT
(£109.55 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC PRISM Gen 2 5GHz Radio

Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC PRISM Gen 2 5GHz Radio

MPN:
RP-5AC-Gen2
Order Code:
R5AC-PRISM-GEN2
QuickCode:
#108190
£198.92 exc. VAT
(£238.70 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

MPN:
Order Code:
IEC
QuickCode:
#1164
£1.37 exc. VAT
(£1.64 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

MPN:
AF-5X-PTP
Order Code:
AIRFIBER5X-PTP
QuickCode:
#1646
Call us for stock information
£670.80 exc. VAT
(£804.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

MPN:
RMK-250
Order Code:
NT-RMK-250
QuickCode:
#1782
£16.21 exc. VAT
(£19.45 inc. VAT)
QTY