Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
N/A
Order Code:
MT-CCR1016-12S-1S+
Quick Code:
#1441
£530.85 ex. VAT
(£637.02 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S-1S+ is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU capable of providing millions of packets per second.

Package Contents

  • 2x Rackmount Ears
  • 1x CCR1016-12S-1S+
  • 1x RJ45 SFP Copper Module
  • 2x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
Extras SD Card Slot, Fan, Temperature Monitoring, Current Monitoring, Voltage Monitoring and Beeper
PCB Temperature Monitor No
Current Monitor No
RouterOS Level 6
Processor Name Tilera Tile-Gx16
Operating System RouterOS
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Architecture TILE GX
Processor Speed 1200 MHz
Memory 2048 MB
Processor Cores 16
Storage 128 MB
Storage Type NAND

Networking

SFP 12
SFP+ 1
USB microUSB
Serial Ports DB9 RS232C asynchronous serial port

Power Input

Power Consumption 44 W
AC Max 220 V
PoE Min 24 V
PoE Max 24 V
AC Min 110 V
AC Connector IEC
AC Connector 2 IEC

Physical

Mounting Rackmount

Environmental

Operating Temperature -20 to 60 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Related Products

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM

MPN:
CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS317-1G-16S+RM
QuickCode:
#108259
£307.51 exc. VAT
(£369.01 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM

MPN:
CRS326-24G-2S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS326-24G-2S+RM
QuickCode:
#108225
£149.72 exc. VAT
(£179.66 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

MPN:
LocoM5
Order Code:
NSLM5
QuickCode:
#676
£56.08 exc. VAT
(£67.30 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE5
QuickCode:
#1734
£273.80 exc. VAT
(£328.56 inc. VAT)
QTY