Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CCR1036-8G-2S+
Order Code:
MT-CCR1036-8G-2S+
Quick Code:
#1348
£749.31 ex. VAT
(£899.17 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

The new RouterBoard Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as their other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.

The CCR1036-8G-2S+ comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port.

The CCR1036-8G-2S+ has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more).

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+
  • 1x Screw and feet kit
  • 1x UK Mains Cable
  • 1x USB OTG cable

Product Specifications

System

CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
Extras Speed Controlled Fan, Temperature Monitoring, Current, Voltage, Beeper and Reset Button
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
Current Monitor Yes
RouterOS Level 6
Processor Name Tilera Tile-Gx36
Operating System RouterOS
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Cores 36
Processor Architecture Tile GX
Processor Speed 1200 MHz
Memory Type SODIMM DDR3
Memory 4096 MB
Storage Type NAND
Storage 1024 MB

Networking

SFP DDMI Yes
Serial Ports DB9 RS232C asynchronous serial port
USB microUSB
SFP+ 2
10/100/1000 8
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes

Power Input

AC Min 100 V
AC Max 220 V
Power Consumption 78 W

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Dimensions 44 x 355 x 145 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 60 to -20 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£101.51 exc. VAT
(£121.81 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£24.12 exc. VAT
(£28.94 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£40.01 exc. VAT
(£48.01 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
Call us for stock information
£23.44 exc. VAT
(£28.13 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
£32.85 exc. VAT
(£39.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£20.00 exc. VAT
(£24.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MPN:
S+2332LC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-2332LC10D
QuickCode:
#103963
£240.39 exc. VAT
(£288.47 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

MPN:
RocketM5
Order Code:
RocketM5
QuickCode:
#651
£68.66 exc. VAT
(£82.39 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-24-500W
Order Code:
ES-24-500W
QuickCode:
#1597
Call us for stock information
£400.99 exc. VAT
(£481.19 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements TwistPort Shielded Adaptor for Rocket M5 v2

RF elements TwistPort Shielded Adaptor for Rocket M5 v2

MPN:
TP-ADAPTOR-RM5-S-V2
Order Code:
RFE-TP-ADP-RM5-S-V2
QuickCode:
#104068
£31.23 exc. VAT
(£37.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements SH-TP-5-60 13dBi 60° TwistPort Symmetrical Sector Antenna

RF elements SH-TP-5-60 13dBi 60° TwistPort Symmetrical Sector Antenna

MPN:
SH-TP-5-60
Order Code:
RFE-SH-TP-5-60
QuickCode:
#1578
£86.23 exc. VAT
(£103.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£162.67 exc. VAT
(£195.20 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£101.51 exc. VAT
(£121.81 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-48-500W
Order Code:
US-48-500W
QuickCode:
#1621
£660.64 exc. VAT
(£792.77 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£20.00 exc. VAT
(£24.00 inc. VAT)
QTY