Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik 5v USB Power Injector

MikroTik 5v USB Power Injector

MikroTik 5v USB Power Injector
MikroTik 5v USB Power Injector
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
5VUSB
Order Code:
MT-5VUSB(SP)
Quick Code:
#1308
£1.79 ex. VAT
(£2.15 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

The MikroTik 5V USB Power Injector is designed for adding a 5V power supply to an unpowered USB cable in order to power a device that doesn't accept a standard DC jack. For example: Powering and connecting a mobile internet dongle to either a MikroTik RouterBoard RB411UAHR or a MikroTik RouterBoard RB493G.

Please note: This item does not include a power supply.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik 5V USB Power Injector

Product Specifications

General

Connector 2 USB Female
Connector USB Male; DC Jack
Application USB

Related Products

UK Mains Plug Adaptor for EU PSUs

UK Mains Plug Adaptor for EU PSUs

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUKEU
QuickCode:
#454
£0.00 exc. VAT
(£0.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUKC5
QuickCode:
#431
£1.17 exc. VAT
(£1.40 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
Pigtail Cable  MMCX - MMCX 14 cms

Pigtail Cable MMCX - MMCX 14 cms

MPN:
MMCX-MMCXz-14
Order Code:
RFE-TAILMMCX2
QuickCode:
#931
£1.75 exc. VAT
(£2.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
5v 2500mA DC PSU for Askey RT210W

5v 2500mA DC PSU for Askey RT210W

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUK525
QuickCode:
#331
In Stock - Available while stock lasts
£9.96 exc. VAT
(£11.95 inc. VAT)
QTY