Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN Gigabit Router
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN Gigabit Router
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RB2011ILS-IN
Order Code:
MT-RB2011ILS-IN
Quick Code:
#103984
£80.45 ex. VAT
(£96.54 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

Mikrotik's RB2011iLS offers an SFP cage for gigabit SFP transceivers and is an ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber To The Home) implementations.

The RB2011iLS has 11 ports: Gigabit SFP cage and five Gigabit Ethernet ports that can be switched together providing affordable wire speed Fiber-to-Copper converter, and additional five Fast Ethernet ports. Board can be powered by power jack or PoE.

Note that SFP transceiver is NOT included. RB2011iLS supports any 1.25G SFP transceivers that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP Transceivers. RB2011LS doesn't have hardware support for PON (Passive Optical Network).

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

Its powered by the new Atheros next generation 600MHz 74K MIPS network processor and has 64MB of RAM and a Level4 RouterOS license.

There is PoE output function for port #10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Maximum load on the port is 500mA.

RouterBoard 2011iLS-IN comes with desktop enclosure and power supply.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011iLS-IN Gigabit Router
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Features

  • 5x Gigabit Ethernet
  • 5x SFP
  • PoE / Power Jack Input

Product Specifications

System

Operating System RouterOS
Extras Reset Jumper and Reset Button
BIOS RouterBOOT
RouterOS Level 4
Processor Name AR9344
LEDs Yes
Storage Type NAND
Processor Speed 600 MHz
Processor Cores 1
Memory 64 MB
Storage 128 MB
Memory Type SDRAM

Networking

10/100/1000 4
10/100 4
10/100 PoE In 1
SFP 1
10/100/1000 PoE Out 1
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes

Power Input

Power Consumption 6 W
DC Min 8 V
PoE Min 8 V
Min Current 0.8 a
PoE Max 30 V
PoE Port 1
DC Connector DC Jack
DC Max 30 V
PoE Type Passive

Physical

Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Dimensions 230 x 25 x 90 mm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MPN:
S+2332LC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-2332LC10D
QuickCode:
#103963
£258.76 exc. VAT
(£310.51 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LR-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LR5
QuickCode:
#1736
£429.85 exc. VAT
(£515.82 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
£274.59 exc. VAT
(£329.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
48v 1360mA Desktop Power Supply

48v 1360mA Desktop Power Supply

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUK481360
QuickCode:
#104331
£20.04 exc. VAT
(£24.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti 48v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

Ubiquiti 48v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

MPN:
POE-48-24W-G
Order Code:
PSUPOE48500G
QuickCode:
#1545
Call us for stock information
£15.47 exc. VAT
(£18.56 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ceragon FibeAir IP-20E PtP Link with 30cm Antenna

Ceragon FibeAir IP-20E PtP Link with 30cm Antenna

MPN:
FIBEAIR-IP20E-30
Order Code:
CE-FIBEAIR-IP20E-30
QuickCode:
#1953
Call us for stock information
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MPN:
CCR1036-8G-2S+
Order Code:
MT-CCR1036-8G-2S+
QuickCode:
#1348
£806.27 exc. VAT
(£967.52 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-12G-4S

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CCR1036-12G-4S
QuickCode:
#1153
£713.91 exc. VAT
(£856.69 inc. VAT)
QTY