Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-IN Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-IN Gigabit Router (128Mb RAM 5x Gigabit Ports 8v-28v DC/PoE)

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-IN Gigabit Router
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-IN Gigabit Router
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RB2011UIAS-IN
Order Code:
MT-RB2011UIAS-IN
Quick Code:
#1312
£93.56 ex. VAT
(£112.27 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011 is a low cost multi port device designed for indoor use. The MikroTik RB2011 is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

The MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-IN includes a new feature - power injector on Ethernet port 10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the

same voltage as applied to the unit meaning less power adapters and cables to worry about! Maximum load on the port is 500mA.

RouterBoard 2011UiAS-IN has five Gigabit LAN ports and five Fast Ethernet LAN ports, a RJ45 serial port, microUSB port, a SFP Cage and 128MB RAM. Also, it has RouterOS L5 license and touchscreen LCD for configuration.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-IN
  • 1x UK Power Supply
  • 1x Usb OTG Cable

Product Features

  • 5x 10/100/1000 Ports
  • 5x 10/100 Ports
  • L5 RouterOS Licence

Product Specifications

System

Current Monitor No
CPU Temperature Monitor No
Operating System RouterOS
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Name Atheros AR9344
RouterOS Level 5
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
Memory 128 MB
LEDs Ethernet activity, Power and User
Processor Speed 600 MHz
Memory Type DDR
Processor Architecture MIPS-BE

Networking

10/100/1000 4
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
10/100 PoE Out 1
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
10/100 4
USB microUSB
SFP 1

Power Input

DC Max 30 V
PoE Port 1
PoE Max 30 V
PoE Min 8 V
DC Min 8 V
PoE Type Passive
DC Connector DC Jack
Power Consumption 8 W

Power Output

PoE Min Same as input V
Max PoE Current Per Port 500 A

Physical

Mounting Desktop
Weight 150 g
Dimensions 214 x 86 x 10 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 65 to -35 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik 24v 0.8A PSU

MikroTik 24v 0.8A PSU

MPN:
18POW
Order Code:
MT-PSUUK24800
QuickCode:
#1306
£5.85 exc. VAT
(£7.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
Call us for stock information
£25.40 exc. VAT
(£30.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MPN:
S+2332LC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-2332LC10D
QuickCode:
#103963
£258.76 exc. VAT
(£310.51 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUKC5
QuickCode:
#431
£1.21 exc. VAT
(£1.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

MPN:
Order Code:
IEC
QuickCode:
#1164
£1.37 exc. VAT
(£1.64 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

MPN:
WS-12-250-DC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-DC
QuickCode:
#1638
£288.20 exc. VAT
(£345.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

MPN:
RocketM5
Order Code:
RocketM5
QuickCode:
#651
£74.00 exc. VAT
(£88.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

MPN:
TS-8-PRO
Order Code:
TSPOEPRO
QuickCode:
#1020
£157.02 exc. VAT
(£188.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti AirFiber 5 - 5GHz PtP Link

Ubiquiti AirFiber 5 - 5GHz PtP Link

MPN:
AF-5-PTP
Order Code:
AIRFIBER5-PTP
QuickCode:
#1346
£1,647.26 exc. VAT
(£1,976.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

Ubiquiti AirFiber 5X 5GHz Connectorised Radio - PtP Kit

MPN:
AF-5X-PTP
Order Code:
AIRFIBER5X-PTP
QuickCode:
#1646
£670.80 exc. VAT
(£804.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 5 Port PoE

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 5 Port PoE

MPN:
TS-5-POE
Order Code:
TSPOE
QuickCode:
#1019
£83.63 exc. VAT
(£100.36 inc. VAT)
QTY