Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB953GS-5HnT-RP System Board

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB953GS-5HnT-RP System Board

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB953GS-5HnT-RP System Board
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB953GS-5HnT-RP System Board
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RB953GS-5HnT-RP
Order Code:
MT-RB953GS-5HnT-RP
Quick Code:
#103966
£125.14 ex. VAT
(£150.17 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

RouterBoard 953GS-5HnT-RP is our first product with 5GHz 3x3 MIMO Triple Chain support. It has a powerful (up to 1600mW!) Atheros QCA9558 CPU 802.11a/n wireless support with three RPSMA connectors.

RB953GS-5HnT is equipped with a new Scorpion 720Mhz CPU, 128MB RAM and three Gigabit Ethernet ports, to take advantage of high-speed 3x3 MIMO wireless. Moreover, it comes with two SFP cages to accommodate FTTH and fibre ring requirements.

Handy additions are two miniPCI-express slots and two SIM slots, for multiple 3G/4G connections or wireless expansion.

Unit comes with preinstalled RouterOS Level5 license.

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik RouterBOARD RB953GS-5HnT-RP System Boar

Product Specifications

System

Voltage Monitor Yes
LEDs 9
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Name QCA9558
RouterOS Level 5
Extras Beeper
Operating System RouterOS
Storage Type NAND
Processor Speed 720 MHz
Processor Cores 1
Memory 128 MB
Memory Type DDR 2
Storage 128 MB

Networking

Ethernet Housing Material Metal
10/100/1000 2
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
Dedicated Switch Chip Yes
Expansion miniPCI Express (bound to USB)
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
SIM Sockets 2
USB USB 2.0
Serial Ports serial port header
SFP 2

Wireless

Transmit Power 1600 mW
Wireless Chip QCA9558
Rx Sensitivity -96 dBm
Frequency Max 5920 MHz
Frequency Min 4900 MHz
Band 5.8 GHz
RF Pigtail Connector SMA RP Jack
Wireless Standards 802.11a/n

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Power Input

Power Consumption (without attachments) 25 W
PoE Max 30 V
PoE Min 8 V
DC Connector DC Jack
PoE Port 1
PoE Type Passive
DC Max 30 V
DC Min 8 V

Physical

Dimensions 24 x 183 x 105 mm

Accessories

MikroTik Passive Gigabit POE Injector

MikroTik Passive Gigabit POE Injector

MPN:
RBGPOE
Order Code:
MT-RBGPOE
QuickCode:
#907
£5.08 exc. VAT
(£6.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MPN:
S+2332LC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-2332LC10D
QuickCode:
#103963
£258.76 exc. VAT
(£310.51 inc. VAT)
QTY