Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules (LC 20Km)

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules
MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-3553LC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-3553LC20D
Quick Code:
#1301
£49.02 ex. VAT
(£58.82 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

The MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Compatible with (not limited to):

MikroTik RouterBoard Cloud Core Router CCR1036

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011LS-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011L-IN

Product Specifications

Networking

Connector LC
Format SFP
Distance 20000 m
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Voltage 3.3 V
Wavelength 1550 and 1310 nm
Mode SM

Transmit

Output Opt. Power Max -3 dBm
Output Opt. Power Min -9 dBm

Receive

LOS Assert Min -36 dBm
Avg RX Sensitivity Max -24 dBm
LOS De-assert Max -24 dBm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC