Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules (LC 20Km)

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules
MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-3553LC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-3553LC20D
Quick Code:
#1301
£54.48 ex. VAT
(£65.38 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Compatible with (not limited to):

MikroTik RouterBoard Cloud Core Router CCR1036

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011LS-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011L-IN

Product Specifications

Networking

Connector LC
Format SFP
Distance 20000 m
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Voltage 3.3 V
Wavelength 1550 and 1310 nm
Mode SM

Transmit

Output Opt. Power Max -3 dBm
Output Opt. Power Min -9 dBm

Receive

LOS Assert Min -36 dBm
Avg RX Sensitivity Max -24 dBm
LOS De-assert Max -24 dBm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£27.33 exc. VAT
(£32.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP RB951Ui-2nD 2.4GHz Access Point

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP RB951Ui-2nD 2.4GHz Access Point

MPN:
RB951Ui-2nD
Order Code:
MT-RB951UI-2ND
QuickCode:
#1723
£35.79 exc. VAT
(£42.95 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MPN:
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
Order Code:
MT-RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
QuickCode:
#103921
£93.56 exc. VAT
(£112.27 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN 2.4GHz 4dBi Wireless Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN 2.4GHz 4dBi Wireless Router

MPN:
RB2011UIAS-2HND-IN
Order Code:
MT-RB2011UIAS-2HND-IN
QuickCode:
#1375
£104.68 exc. VAT
(£125.62 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

Ubiquiti Rocket M5 5GHz Radio

MPN:
RocketM5
Order Code:
RocketM5
QuickCode:
#651
£76.31 exc. VAT
(£91.57 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£22.24 exc. VAT
(£26.69 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£20.50 exc. VAT
(£24.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MPN:
CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
QuickCode:
#2069
£167.42 exc. VAT
(£200.90 inc. VAT)
QTY