Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module (LC 850nm 550m)

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
Quick Code:
#1300
£19.86 ex. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fibre connection, with DDM.

Compatible with (not limited to):

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011LS-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011L-IN

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

Product Specifications

Networking

Format SFP
Voltage 3.3 V
Distance 550 m
Connector Dual LC
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Mode MM
Wavelength 850 nm

Transmit

Output Opt. Power Max -3 dBm
Output Opt. Power Min -9 dBm

Receive

Avg RX Sensitivity Max -20 dBm
LOS De-assert Max -24 dBm
LOS Assert Min -35 dBm
Max Received Power Max -2 dBm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
Call us for stock information
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£526.30 exc. VAT
(£631.56 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM Gigabit Router

MPN:
RB2011UiAS-RM
Order Code:
MT-RB2011UiAS-RM
QuickCode:
#1354
£86.28 exc. VAT
(£103.54 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN

MPN:
CRS112-8G-4S-IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS112-8G-4S-IN
QuickCode:
#1741
£112.59 exc. VAT
(£135.11 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
Call us for stock information
£239.22 exc. VAT
(£287.06 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector

Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector

MPN:
POE-48-24W
Order Code:
PSUPOE48500
QuickCode:
#789
£9.56 exc. VAT
(£11.47 inc. VAT)
QTY
Tycon Power 48v Gigabit POE Inserter

Tycon Power 48v Gigabit POE Inserter

MPN:
TP-POE-48GD
Order Code:
TPS-POE-48GD
QuickCode:
#108122
Call us for stock information
£29.34 exc. VAT
(£35.21 inc. VAT)
QTY