Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module (LC 850nm 550m)

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
Quick Code:
#1300
£20.83 ex. VAT
(£25.00 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

Product Details

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fibre connection, with DDM.

Compatible with (not limited to):

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011LS-IN

MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011L-IN

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

Product Specifications

Networking

Format SFP
Voltage 3.3 V
Distance 550 m
Connector Dual LC
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Mode MM
Wavelength 850 nm

Transmit

Output Opt. Power Max -3 dBm
Output Opt. Power Min -9 dBm

Receive

Avg RX Sensitivity Max -20 dBm
LOS De-assert Max -24 dBm
LOS Assert Min -35 dBm
Max Received Power Max -2 dBm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC