Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S (1x Gigabit RJ45/SFP Port 5x SFP Port 128MB RAM)

MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS106-1C-5S
Order Code:
MT-CRS106-1C-5S
Quick Code:
#108120
£47.59 ex. VAT
(£57.11 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

MikroTik's Cloud Router Switch 106-1C-5S is a desktop-sized smart switch equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet / SFP combo port and five 1.25Gbps SFP cages. The package includes a power supply. Powered by a 400MHz CPU and 128MB RAM, it runs RouterOS with a L5 license and supports 11-30V power.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS106-1C-5S
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

Storage Type FLASH
Current Monitor RouterOS
Processor Name QCA8511
Storage 16 MB
LEDs 9
Processor Speed 400 MHz
Memory 128 MB
Processor Architecture MIPSBE
Processor Cores 1

Software

MikroTik License Level 4

Networking

SFP 6
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
Serial Ports 1
SFP DDMI Yes
SFP Type Mini-GBIC

Power Input

Power Consumption Excluding PoE 11 W
DC Min 11 V
PoE Max 30 V
DC Connector DC Jack
PoE Port 1
PoE Min 11 V
PoE Type Passive
DC Max 30 V

Physical

Dimensions 29 x 137 x 114 mm
Mounting Desktop

Environmental

Operating Temperature 70 to -20 °c

Related Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN

MPN:
CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN
QuickCode:
#1352
Call us for stock information
£168.63 exc. VAT
(£202.36 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX PoE

MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX PoE

MPN:
RB960PGS
Order Code:
MT-RB960PGS
QuickCode:
#104349
£59.24 exc. VAT
(£71.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP Lite 2.4GHz Dual Chain Ceiling Access Point

MikroTik RouterBOARD cAP Lite 2.4GHz Dual Chain Ceiling Access Point

MPN:
cAP Lite
Order Code:
MT-RBCAP-LITE
QuickCode:
#108133
£19.71 exc. VAT
(£23.65 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MPN:
RB952UI-5AC2ND
Order Code:
MT-RB952UI-5AC2ND
QuickCode:
#1812
£37.99 exc. VAT
(£45.59 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard mAP Lite Access Point

MikroTik RouterBoard mAP Lite Access Point

MPN:
RBMAPL-2ND
Order Code:
MT-RBMAPL-2ND
QuickCode:
#1816
£19.24 exc. VAT
(£23.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
Call us for stock information
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY