Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN (128Mb RAM 8x Gigabit Ports)

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS112-8G-4S-IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS112-8G-4S-IN
Quick Code:
#1741
£112.59 ex. VAT
(£135.11 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN is a fully functional Layer 3 switch powered by RouterOS, MikroTik's own, popular operating system. All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but ports can also be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

The MikroTik Cloud Router Switch 112-8G-4S-IN features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto-MDI/X, 4 SFP interfaces and a console port, as well as shipping with a level 5 RouterOS License. The 112-8G-4S-IN comes in a desktop case for easy placement anywhere.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS112-8G-4S-IN
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

Operating System RouterOS
PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
BIOS RouterBOOT
RouterOS Level 5
Processor Name QCA8511-AL1C
Extras Reset Button
Voltage Monitor Yes
Storage Type Flash
Processor Speed 400 MHz
Memory 128 MB
Processor Cores 1
Memory Type RAM
Storage 128 MB

Networking

SFP 4
Serial Ports RJ45

Power Input

Min Current 0.8 a
DC Connector DC Jack
Power Consumption 13.5 W
PoE Max 57 V
PoE Min 10 V
DC Max 57 V
PoE Port 1
PoE Type Passive
DC Min 10 V

Physical

Dimensions 44 x 200 x 143 mm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Related Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MPN:
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
Order Code:
MT-RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
QuickCode:
#103921
£96.94 exc. VAT
(£116.33 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti PowerBeam M5 25dBi airMAX Bridge with 400mm Dish

Ubiquiti PowerBeam M5 25dBi airMAX Bridge with 400mm Dish

MPN:
PBE-M5-400
Order Code:
PBE-M5-25
QuickCode:
#1475
£77.35 exc. VAT
(£92.82 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD 2.4GHz 13dBi Micro Access Point

MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP 2nD 2.4GHz 13dBi Micro Access Point

MPN:
RBMAP2ND
Order Code:
MT-RBMAP-2ND
QuickCode:
#104139
Call us for stock information
£32.62 exc. VAT
(£39.14 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro-E Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro-E Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-E
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO-E
QuickCode:
#1947
£121.97 exc. VAT
(£146.36 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Mesh Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Mesh Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-M-PRO
Order Code:
UAP-AC-M-PRO
QuickCode:
#104338
Call us for stock information
£167.22 exc. VAT
(£200.66 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-24-250W
Order Code:
US-24-250W
QuickCode:
#1619
£354.34 exc. VAT
(£425.21 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY