Free next day delivery on orders over £75!*
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM (16 SFP+ Ports Passive Cooled Dual Boot SwoS/RouterOS)

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Quick Code:
#108259
£328.39 ex. VAT
(£394.07 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Product Details

MikroTik's Cloud Router Switch 317-1G-16S+RM is a rack-mountable manageable switch with Layer3 features. It has 16 SFP+ ports for high performance 10GbE connectivity and a 1GbE copper port for management. The CRS317-1G-16S+RM is powered by a next generation switching chip, offering wire speed performance across all sixteen 10GbE ports with any Ethernet frame size. New features such as hardware-based Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation (LACP) provide enhanced protection and true professional performance, even on the most demanding networks. Its “Dual boot” feature allows you to choose which operating system you would prefer, RouterOS or SwOS.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS317-1G-16S+RM
  • 2x Rack Ears
  • 2x Mains Power Lead

Product Specifications

System

Storage Type FLASH
LEDs 38
Processor Name 98DX8216B0
Storage 16 MB
Current Monitor Yes
Memory 1000 MB
Processor Speed 800 MHz
Processor Cores 2

Software

Operating System SwitchOS and RouterOS
MikroTik License Level 6

Networking

10/100/1000 1
SFP DDMI Yes
SFP/SFP+ 16
Serial Ports RJ45 Serial
SFP Type Mini-GBIC

Power Input

AC Max 240 V
Power Consumption Including PoE 42 W
AC Min 110 V
AC Connector IEC

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Dimensions 44 x 224 x 443 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 70 to -40 °c

Resources

Datasheet

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
£117.71 exc. VAT
(£141.25 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£47.09 exc. VAT
(£56.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+RJ10 RJ45 SFP+ Copper Module

MikroTik S+RJ10 RJ45 SFP+ Copper Module

MPN:
S+RJ10/r2
Order Code:
MT-S+RJ10
QuickCode:
#2077
Call us for stock information
£52.97 exc. VAT
(£63.56 inc. VAT)
QTY