Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM (24x GbE porrts 2x SFP+ ports Dual Boot)

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS326-24G-2S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS326-24G-2S+RM
Quick Code:
#108225
£149.72 ex. VAT
(£179.66 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Released as a RouterOS upgraded version of CSS326-24G-2S+RM, the CRS326-24G-2S+RM is SwOS/RouterOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports. It has an additional CPU unit that allows customers to run the full RouterOS operating system. Whilst the CPU unit offers limited processing power, it is sufficient to run the few RouterOS features that common smart switches don't have.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS326-24G-2S+RM
  • 2x Rack Ears
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

Storage Type FLASH
Switch Chip 98DX3236A1
Processor Name 98DX3236A1
Storage 16 MB
Memory 512 MB
Processor Speed 800 MHz
Processor Architecture ARM 32-bit

Software

MikroTik License Level 5
Operating System RouterOS and SwitchOS

Networking

10/100/1000 23
10/100/1000 PoE In 1
SFP+ 2
Serial Ports RJ45 Serial

Power Input

Power Consumption Including PoE 24 W
DC Connector DC Jack
DC Min 9 V
DC Max 30 V
PoE Min 9 V
PoE Max 30 V
PoE Type Passive
PoE Port 1

Physical

Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Dimensions 440 x 44 x 144 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 60 to -40 °c

Related Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+
QuickCode:
#104354
£368.74 exc. VAT
(£442.49 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1036-8G-2S+

MPN:
CCR1036-8G-2S+
Order Code:
MT-CCR1036-8G-2S+
QuickCode:
#1348
£806.27 exc. VAT
(£967.52 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1009-7G-1C-PC

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CCR1009-7G-1C-PC
QuickCode:
#104356
£319.57 exc. VAT
(£383.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
Call us for stock information
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB2011UiAS-RM Gigabit Router

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-RB2011UiAS-RM
QuickCode:
#1354
£93.56 exc. VAT
(£112.27 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
QuickCode:
#104161
£181.20 exc. VAT
(£217.44 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM Cloud Router Switch

MikroTik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM Cloud Router Switch

MPN:
CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM
QuickCode:
#2058
Call us for stock information
£273.60 exc. VAT
(£328.32 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP AC Lite RB952UI-5AC2ND with Tower Case

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP AC Lite RB952UI-5AC2ND with Tower Case

MPN:
RB952UI-5AC2ND-TC
Order Code:
MT-RB952UI-5AC2ND-TC
QuickCode:
#104357
£40.04 exc. VAT
(£48.05 inc. VAT)
QTY