Free next day delivery on orders over £75!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch

MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch

MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch
MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
Quick Code:
#2074
£387.78 ex. VAT
(£465.34 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Product Details

40G Fibre

Marking MikroTik's first step into 40G fibre, the CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is a fibre Cloud Router Switch with 24 SFP+ ports and 2 QSFP+ ports. Each QSFP+ (quad-SFP+) port provides 40G uplink, whilst each of the SFP+ ports provides 10G downlink.


Powerful Performance

The CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is capable of forwarding 252 Mpps and provides a non-blocking total throughput of 320 Gbps as well as a switching capacity of 640 Gbps. There is a full-sized USB port at the front of the unit for configuration and two power ports at the rear for redundancy.


Your Switch, Your Way

The CRS326-24S+2Q+RM can run on either of MikroTik's operating systems. To access the most features (including Layer 3 switching), choose MikroTik's RouterOS. For a simple, yet powerful, operating system, choose MikroTik's SwOS.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
  • 2x Mains Power Supply
  • 1x Screw and Feet Kit
  • 2x Rack Ears

Product Features

  • 2x QSFP+ Ports
  • 24x SFP+ Ports
  • Rackmountable

Product Specifications

System

Memory 64 MB
Memory Type RAM
Processor Speed 650 MHz
Processor Architecture QCA9531
RouterOS Level 5

Networking

USB 1
10/100 1
SFP+ 24
QSFP+ 2

Power Input

AC Frequency Max 240 Hz
AC Min 100 V
Power Consumption 69 W

Environmental

Operating Temperature -20 to 60 °c

Accessories

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ Fibre Module

MikroTik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ Fibre Module

MPN:
Q+85MP01D
Order Code:
MT-Q+85MP01D
QuickCode:
#4235
£44.44 exc. VAT
(£53.33 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik Q+DA0001 QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik Q+DA0001 QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
Q+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-Q+DA0001
QuickCode:
#2095
£22.22 exc. VAT
(£26.66 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik Q+BC0003-S+ 40Gbps to 4x 10Gbps Brake-Out Cable - 3m

MikroTik Q+BC0003-S+ 40Gbps to 4x 10Gbps Brake-Out Cable - 3m

MPN:
Q+BC0003-S+
Order Code:
MT-Q+BC0003-S+
QuickCode:
#2094
Call us for stock information
£44.44 exc. VAT
(£53.33 inc. VAT)
QTY