Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
Order Code:
MT-RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
Quick Code:
#103921
£96.94 ex. VAT
(£116.33 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The hAP ac is a dual band device with Gigabit ports that allow the full advantages of 802.11ac technology speed, while maintaining compatibility with legacy devices in 2GHz 802.11 b/g/n and 5GHz a/n modes.

The omnidirectional antennas allow the hAP ac to be mounted in any location, and the high power transmitter will ensure good coverage for mobile devices, regardless of whether or not it is deployed in a home, office or public location.

Mikrotik's hAP ac also includes a USB port for attaching extra storage or a 3G/4G modem, PoE output on the last Ethernet port, to power other RouterBoard devices without needing an extra power adapter and a SFP cage, for connecting active or passive optical network modules.

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Product Features

  • Triple-chain wireless 2.4 / 5 GHz
  • Five Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Passive PoE output on port 5

Product Specifications

System

Processor Speed 720 MHz
RouterOS Level 4
Storage Type FLASH
Operating System RouterOS
Storage 16 MB
Memory 128 MB

Networking

10/100/1000 PoE In 1
10/100/1000 PoE Out 1
USB 1
SFP 1
10/100/1000 3

Wireless

Frequency Max 5875 MHz
Frequency Min 5150 MHz
Wireless Chains 3
Band 5 and 2.4 GHz
Frequency Min 2 2412 MHz
Frequency Max 2 2462 MHz
Beamwidth Horizontal 360 °
Gain 2 2.5 dBi
Gain 2 dBi
Wireless Standards 802.11a/b/g/n/ac

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Power Input

Power Method Power over Ethernet
DC Max 57 V
Power Consumption 17 W
PoE Type Passive
PoE Ports 1
DC Min 11 V
PoE Min 11 V
PoE Max 57 V
DC Connector DC Jack

Power Output

PoE Port 5
PoE Type Passive

Physical

Dimensions 29 x 114 x 137 mm

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF elements StationBox InSpot

RF elements StationBox InSpot

MPN:
SBX_INSPOT-S
Order Code:
RFE-SBIS
QuickCode:
#1215
In Stock - Available while stock lasts
£13.04 exc. VAT
(£15.65 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MikroTik S+2332LC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module - Pair

MPN:
S+2332LC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-2332LC10D
QuickCode:
#103963
£258.76 exc. VAT
(£310.51 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MPN:
RB952UI-5AC2ND
Order Code:
MT-RB952UI-5AC2ND
QuickCode:
#1812
Call us for stock information
£37.99 exc. VAT
(£45.59 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation M5 5GHz 16dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation M5 5GHz 16dBi CPE

MPN:
NSM5
Order Code:
NSM5
QuickCode:
#657
£74.00 exc. VAT
(£88.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£117.58 exc. VAT
(£141.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti PowerBeam M5 25dBi airMAX Bridge with 400mm Dish

Ubiquiti PowerBeam M5 25dBi airMAX Bridge with 400mm Dish

MPN:
PBE-M5-400
Order Code:
PBE-M5-25
QuickCode:
#1475
£77.35 exc. VAT
(£92.82 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

MPN:
WS-6-MINI
Order Code:
NT-WS-6-MINI
QuickCode:
#1642
£117.54 exc. VAT
(£141.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP AC Lite RB952UI-5AC2ND with Tower Case

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP AC Lite RB952UI-5AC2ND with Tower Case

MPN:
RB952UI-5AC2ND-TC
Order Code:
MT-RB952UI-5AC2ND-TC
QuickCode:
#104357
£40.04 exc. VAT
(£48.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

MPN:
LocoM5
Order Code:
NSLM5
QuickCode:
#676
£56.08 exc. VAT
(£67.30 inc. VAT)
QTY