Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik Metal 2SHPn 2.4GHz 6dBi Radio

MikroTik Metal 2SHPn 2.4GHz 6dBi Radio (802.11b/g/n)

MikroTik Metal 2SHPn 2.4GHz 6dBi Radio
MikroTik Metal 2SHPn 2.4GHz 6dBi Radio
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
METAL2SHPN
Order Code:
MT-METAL2SHPN
Quick Code:
#1188
£73.60 ex. VAT
(£88.32 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
MikroTik

The MikroTik Groove Metal 2SHPn is completely waterproof, rugged 2.4Ghz outdoor radio with an amazing 1600mW TX power. The radio comes in a fully sealed, industrial design metal case and is powered by RouterBoard and RouterOS. It comes with Level 4 license, so you can attach your favourite antenna to use it as an AP, to make wireless point-to-point links or as a CPE.

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Package Contents

  • 1x Angled N Connector
  • 1x METAL2SHPN
  • 2x Metal Ring
  • 1x DC to PoE Injector
  • 1x 6/8dBi Omni Antenna
  • 2x Plastic Zip Tie
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

Voltage Monitor Yes
LEDs Ethernet Activity and Wireless Signal
CPU Temperature Monitor Yes
Operating System RouterOS
RouterOS Level 4
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Name AR7241
Processor Architecture MIPSBE
Processor Speed 400 MHz
Extras Beeper and Reset Button
Processor Cores 1
Memory 64 MB
Memory Type DDR SDRAM

Networking

Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
L2MTU frame size 2030
10/100 PoE In 1

Wireless

Frequency Min 2192 MHz
RF Connectors N Plug
Frequency Max 2732 MHz
Antenna Type Omni
Rx Sensitivity -93 dBm
Transmit Power 1584 mW
Band 2.4 GHz
Gain 6 dBi
Wireless Standards 802.11b/g/n

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Power Input

Current Min 0.5 A
PoE Type Passive
Power Consumption 11.5 W
PoE Ports 1
Power Method Power over Ethernet
PoE Min 8 V
PoE Max 30 V

Physical

Case Material Metal
Mounting Pole
Weight 193 g
Dimensions 60 x 38 x 215 mm

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection 16 kV
Operating Temperature 70 to -30 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications FCC and CE

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£163.32 exc. VAT
(£195.98 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik Metal 52SHPacn 2.4/5GHz Radio

MikroTik Metal 52SHPacn 2.4/5GHz Radio

MPN:
RBMetalG-52SHPacn
Order Code:
MT-METALG52SHPacn
QuickCode:
#103973
Call us for stock information
£90.83 exc. VAT
(£109.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti AirMax 5G16-120 16dBi Sector Antenna

Ubiquiti AirMax 5G16-120 16dBi Sector Antenna

MPN:
AM-5G16-120
Order Code:
5G16120
QuickCode:
#655
Call us for stock information
£74.56 exc. VAT
(£89.47 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LR-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LR5
QuickCode:
#1736
£443.55 exc. VAT
(£532.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£27.33 exc. VAT
(£32.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£112.86 exc. VAT
(£135.43 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MPN:
RBFTC11
Order Code:
MT-RBFTC11
QuickCode:
#1559
£34.21 exc. VAT
(£41.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD Wireless SOHO Access Point

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB951Ui-2HnD Wireless SOHO Access Point

MPN:
RB951UI-2HND
Order Code:
MT-RB951UI-2HND
QuickCode:
#1313
£43.61 exc. VAT
(£52.33 inc. VAT)
QTY