Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-AC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch -WS-12-250-AC (12x Gigabit Ports 24/48v PoE Out)

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-AC
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-AC
Manufacturer:
Netonix
MPN:
WS-12-250-AC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-AC
Quick Code:
#1639
£227.52 ex. VAT
(£273.02 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Netonix

The Netonix WISP Switch is a 24/48v Passive PoE Switch, the Netonix WISP Switch line of products features a rugged chassis and extended operating temperature range designed specifically for the WISP industry. It features a simple yet powerful user interface providing the software features WISPs need in a switch. The WISP Switch has the ability to power many popular 24V, 48V/50V passive PoE devices from many manufacturers including Ubiquiti Networks and MikroTik RouterBoard.

This model features 250W of available power distributed over 12 PoE ports. Ports 1-12 can be configured to output 24v or 48v at 0.75A, ports 1-4 can also be configured to output 24v or 48v at 1.5A. In addition to 12 Ethernet ports there are 2 SFP cages built into the unit.

Package Contents

  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Netonix 250W 12 Port PoE WISP Switch WS-12-250-AC
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • 12x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 24/48V PoE Out
  • 2x SFP Cages

Product Specifications

System

Storage 16 MB
Switch Chip Vitesse
Processor Name MIPS 24K 416 MHz
Processor Architecture MIPS 24K
Memory 128 MB
Processor Speed 413 MHz
  416 MHz

Software

Total Non-Blocking Throughput 14 Gbps

Networking

SFP 2
10/100/1000 PoE Out 12
10/100/1000 12
Serial Ports RS-232

Power Input

Voltage Min 110 V
AC Min 110 V
Voltage Max 230 V
Power Consumption Including PoE 250 W
AC Max 230 V
AC Connector IEC

Power Output

PoE Max 2 48 V
PoE Max 24 V
Voltage Min 12 V
PoE Type Passive
PoE Ports 01-Dec
PoE Pins 4/5(+),7/8(-)

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Dimensions 223 x 181 x 44 mm
Weight 2000 g

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Contact: ±24 kV and Air: ±24 kV
Chassis Earth Ground Lug Yes
Operating Temperature -25 to 55 °c
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE, FCC and IC

Accessories

Netonix DIN Rail Mounting Kit

Netonix DIN Rail Mounting Kit

MPN:
DIN-8-10-12
Order Code:
NT-DIN-8-10-12
QuickCode:
#1781
Call us for stock information
£17.11 exc. VAT
(£20.53 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

MPN:
RMK-250
Order Code:
NT-RMK-250
QuickCode:
#1782
Call us for stock information
£16.21 exc. VAT
(£19.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

Netonix Rackmount Kit for 12 Port WISP Switches

MPN:
RMK-250
Order Code:
NT-RMK-250
QuickCode:
#1782
Call us for stock information
£16.21 exc. VAT
(£19.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

MPN:
WS-6-MINI
Order Code:
NT-WS-6-MINI
QuickCode:
#1642
£117.54 exc. VAT
(£141.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC PRISM Gen 2 5GHz Radio

Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC PRISM Gen 2 5GHz Radio

MPN:
RP-5AC-Gen2
Order Code:
R5AC-PRISM-GEN2
QuickCode:
#108190
£198.92 exc. VAT
(£238.70 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

MPN:
WS-12-250-DC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-DC
QuickCode:
#1638
Call us for stock information
£288.20 exc. VAT
(£345.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 8 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-8-150-AC

Netonix 8 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-8-150-AC

MPN:
WS-8-150-AC
Order Code:
NT-WS-8-150-AC
QuickCode:
#104066
£152.93 exc. VAT
(£183.52 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£117.58 exc. VAT
(£141.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoBeam AC Gen 2 Dual Port 5GHz 19dBi Radio and Antenna

Ubiquiti NanoBeam AC Gen 2 Dual Port 5GHz 19dBi Radio and Antenna

MPN:
NBE-5AC-GEN2
Order Code:
NBE-5AC-G219-V2
QuickCode:
#2090
Call us for stock information
£82.95 exc. VAT
(£99.54 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti LiteBeam AC Gen 2 5GHz 23dBi Radio

Ubiquiti LiteBeam AC Gen 2 5GHz 23dBi Radio

MPN:
LBE-5AC-Gen2
Order Code:
LBE-5AC-G2
QuickCode:
#108177
Call us for stock information
£58.95 exc. VAT
(£70.74 inc. VAT)
QTY