Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-400-AC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-400-AC (12x Gigabit Ports 24/48v PoE Out)

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-400-AC
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-400-AC
Manufacturer:
Netonix
MPN:
WS-12-400-AC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-400-AC
Quick Code:
#1780
£302.02 ex. VAT
(£362.42 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Netonix

The Netonix WISP Switch WS-12-400-AC is designed specifically for the WISP industry with a rugged chassis, extended operating temperature range, and an oversized power supply for power hungry sites. It features a simple yet powerful user interface providing the software features WISPs need in a switch. Netonix's WS-12-400-AC boasts 12 Gbps PoE ports, four of which can deliver 1.5A of 24VH or 48VH.

Capable of powering Ubiquiti's airFiber range as well as PoE-accepting products from Mimosa and SAF Tehnika, Netonix's WS-12-400-AC is ideal for those with limited space but lots of units to power.

Package Contents

  • 1x Netonix 400W 12 Port PoE WISP Switch WS-12-400-AC
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • 12x 10/100/1000
  • 24/48V PoE Out
  • 2x SFP Cages

Product Specifications

Networking

10/100/1000 PoE Out 12
Serial Ports RS-232
SFP 2

Power Input

Power Consumption Including PoE 400 W
AC Max 230 V
AC Min 110 V
AC Connector IEC

Power Output

PoE Pins 8(-), 7, 6, 3, 1/2/4/5(+), 1/2(+),3/6(-) and 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Max PoE Power Per Port 2 1.5 W
Max PoE Power Per Port 0.75 W
PoE Ports 01-Dec
PoE Max 24 V
PoE Min 24 V
PoE Min 2 48 V
PoE Max 2 48 V
PoE Type Passive

Physical

Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Dimensions 330 x 228 x 44 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 55 to -25 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, FCC and CE

Accessories

Netonix Rackmount Kit for WS-12-400-AC

Netonix Rackmount Kit for WS-12-400-AC

MPN:
RMK-400
Order Code:
NT-RMK-400
QuickCode:
#1783
£14.54 exc. VAT
(£17.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£24.12 exc. VAT
(£28.94 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
Call us for stock information
£20.00 exc. VAT
(£24.00 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Netonix Rackmount Kit for WS-12-400-AC

Netonix Rackmount Kit for WS-12-400-AC

MPN:
RMK-400
Order Code:
NT-RMK-400
QuickCode:
#1783
£14.54 exc. VAT
(£17.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-AC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-AC

MPN:
WS-12-250-AC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-AC
QuickCode:
#1639
£211.84 exc. VAT
(£254.21 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 8 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-8-150-AC

Netonix 8 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-8-150-AC

MPN:
WS-8-150-AC
Order Code:
NT-WS-8-150-AC
QuickCode:
#104066
£142.35 exc. VAT
(£170.82 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 5 Port  PoE

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 5 Port PoE

MPN:
ERPoe-5
Order Code:
ERPOE
QuickCode:
#1318
£136.15 exc. VAT
(£163.38 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 12 Port Gigaport WISP Switch - WS-12-DC

Netonix 12 Port Gigaport WISP Switch - WS-12-DC

MPN:
WS-12-DC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-DC
QuickCode:
#1765
£212.60 exc. VAT
(£255.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

MPN:
TS-8-PRO
Order Code:
TSPOEPRO
QuickCode:
#1020
£145.65 exc. VAT
(£174.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti IsoBeam - RF Isolation Shield for NBE-M5-16 & NBE-5AC-16

Ubiquiti IsoBeam - RF Isolation Shield for NBE-M5-16 & NBE-5AC-16

MPN:
ISO-BEAM-16
Order Code:
ISO-BEAM-16
QuickCode:
#103938
£7.16 exc. VAT
(£8.59 inc. VAT)
QTY