FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER £75!*
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UniFi UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Optical Multi Mode Module

Ubiquiti UniFi UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Optical Multi Mode Module

Ubiquiti UniFi UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Optical Multi Mode Module
Ubiquiti UniFi UACC-OM-SFP28-SR Optical Multi Mode Module
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Order Code:
UACC-OM-SFP28-SR
Quick Code:
#300158
£43.50 ex. VAT
(£52.20 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Product Details

The 25 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fibre line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25 Gbps speed.

The quoted wireless specification is given as the maximum radio performance. Achievable range and throughput will vary depending on the regional regulations where the radio is deployed.
Regional regulations must be observed when deploying radio equipment. More info

Product Features

  • 25 Gbps throughput
  • SFP28-compatible
  • Designed for cable deployments spanning up to 100 m (Fibre cable is not included)

Resources

Datasheet