Free next day delivery on orders over £75!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port Pro

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port Pro (2GB RAM 6x Gigabit Ports)

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port  Pro
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port  Pro
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ERPro-8
Order Code:
ERPRO-8
Quick Code:
#1338
£347.26 ex. VAT
(£416.71 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Product Details

The Ubiquiti EdgeRouter Pro is powered by the feature rich EdgeOS featuring a next-generation graphical user interface. The EdgeRouter Pro is housed in a rack mountable form factor with six functional ethernet ports and two SFP ports, and is capable of speeds upwards of million packets per second. It operates quietly as it delivers the powerful routing, security, and management features you require to efficiently run your network.

The EdgeRouter Pro can easily be configured for routing, security, and management features required to efficiently run your network. Accessed via a network port and web browser, the user-friendly interface provides intuitive management with a virtual view of the ports, displaying physical connectivity, speed, and status. The Dashboard displays detailed statistics: IP information, MTU, transmit and receive speeds, and status for each physical and virtual interface. For advanced network professionals, an integrated CLI is available for quick and direct access using familiar commands.

Package Contents

  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeRouter Pro
  • 1x UE Mains Cablee
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • 2 million+ pps for 64-byte packets
  • 8 Gbps for packets 512 bytes+
  • Rackmountable

Product Specifications

System

LEDs Link, Activity and Data Port:Speed
Router Throughput 8000 Mbps
Processor Name MIPS64
Extras Reset Button
Storage 4000 MB
Processor Speed 1000 MHz
Memory 2000 MB
Processor Cores 2
Memory Type DDR3

Networking

10/100/1000 8
SFP 2
Serial Ports RJ45

Power Input

Min Current 2.5 a
Power Consumption 40 W
AC Max 240 V
DC Min 24 V
DC Max 24 V
AC Min 110 V

Physical

Weight 2300 g
Dimensions 44 x 164 x 484 mm
Mounting Rackmount

Environmental

Operating Humidity Min 10 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Max 90 % RH
Operating Temperature 45 to -10 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£29.18 exc. VAT
(£35.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£21.89 exc. VAT
(£26.27 inc. VAT)
QTY