Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ES-16-XG
Order Code:
ES-16-XG
Quick Code:
#104098
£466.24 ex. VAT
(£559.49 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

With 12 SFP+ ports and 4 RJ45 10GBASE-T ports (for a total of 16 10G ports), Ubiquiti's EdgeSwitch 16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch is ideal for those looking for a high capacity data switch. The device offers no PoE output support on the RJ45 ports but comes with the same L2 and L3 features present on Ubiquiti's other EdgeSwitch models.

The ES-16-XG simultaneously provides full line-rate performance across all ports, offering up to 160Gbps of throughput, 320 Gbps capacity, or 238.10 Mpps rate. An RJ45 Serial Port is also located on the back of the device. AC and DC input is supported.

The enclosure of the ES-16-XG is almost identical to that of Ubiquiti's ES-12F device and this switch ships with removable 1U rackmount ears.

Package Contents

  • 1x Cage Nut Set
  • 2x Rack Mount Brackets
  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Product Features

  • 12 SFP+ Ports
  • 4 RJ45 10GBASE-T Ports
  • 2 Cooling Fans

Product Specifications

System

LEDs Speed, Activity and Link

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 238.1 Mpps
Switch Capacity 320 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 160 Gbps
Operating System EdgeOS

Networking

SFP+ 12
Serial Ports RJ45

Power Input

Power Consumption Excluding PoE 36 W
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Min 100 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Weight 2710 g
Dimensions 443 x 43 x 221 mm

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV and Contact: ±24 kV
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
£25.40 exc. VAT
(£30.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
Call us for stock information
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£604.10 exc. VAT
(£724.92 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi video NvR - 2TB Network video Recorder

Ubiquiti UniFi video NvR - 2TB Network video Recorder

MPN:
UVC-NVR-2TB
Order Code:
UVC-NVR-2TB
QuickCode:
#1477
£339.15 exc. VAT
(£406.98 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-10G
Order Code:
UF-MM-10G
QuickCode:
#104152
Call us for stock information
£34.52 exc. VAT
(£41.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-48-500W
Order Code:
US-48-500W
QuickCode:
#1621
Call us for stock information
£712.42 exc. VAT
(£854.90 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter4 Port

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter4 Port

MPN:
ER-4
Order Code:
ER-4
QuickCode:
#1913
Call us for stock information
£164.95 exc. VAT
(£197.94 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£105.92 exc. VAT
(£127.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC HD Wave 2 Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC HD Wave 2 Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-HD-5
Order Code:
UAP-AC-HD-5
QuickCode:
#104040
£1,348.15 exc. VAT
(£1,617.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera G3 Flex

Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera G3 Flex

MPN:
UVC-G3-FLEX
Order Code:
UVC-G3-FLEX
QuickCode:
#2200
Call us for stock information
£69.92 exc. VAT
(£83.90 inc. VAT)
QTY