Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 48 Port Layer 3 Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 48 Port Layer 3 Switch (48x Gigabit Ports 25W)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 48 Port Layer 3 Switch
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 48 Port Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ES-48-Lite
Order Code:
ES-48-LITE
Quick Code:
#1714
£326.74 ex. VAT
(£392.09 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 Port Lite Layer 3 Managed Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, with total non-blocking throughput of up to 70 Gbps. An extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and Layer-3 routing capability makes the EdgeSwitch ready for a wide variety of enterprise class uses. There are also two SFP and two SFP+ ports supporting uplinks of up to 10 Gbps (Compatible SFP Module required).

Designed for convenient management, the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface.

For advanced users, an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

Package Contents

  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 48 Port Layer 3 Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
  • Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Ports
  • 2x SFP & SFP+ Ports

Product Specifications

System

LEDs Ports:speeds, Activity and Link

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 104.16 Mpps
Switch Capacity 140 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 70 Gbps
Operating System EdgeOS

Networking

SFP+ 2
Serial Ports RJ45
10/100/1000 48
SFP 2

Power Input

DC Max 25 V
DC Min 16 V
AC Max 240 V
DC Connector DC Jack
AC Min 100 V
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Connector IEC
Power Consumption Including PoE 56 W

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Dimensions 286 x 43 x 443 mm
Weight 3650 g

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV and Contact: ±24 kV
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
Call us for stock information
£25.40 exc. VAT
(£30.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

MPN:
ES-16-XG
Order Code:
ES-16-XG
QuickCode:
#104098
Call us for stock information
£466.24 exc. VAT
(£559.49 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-48-500W
Order Code:
ES-48-500W
QuickCode:
#1598
Call us for stock information
£699.75 exc. VAT
(£839.70 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X 5 Port

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter X 5 Port

MPN:
ER-X
Order Code:
ER-X
QuickCode:
#1670
Call us for stock information
£44.00 exc. VAT
(£52.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port  Pro

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port Pro

MPN:
ERPro-8
Order Code:
ERPRO-8
QuickCode:
#1338
£309.15 exc. VAT
(£370.98 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch

MPN:
ES-24-Lite
Order Code:
ES-24-LITE
QuickCode:
#1713
£167.47 exc. VAT
(£200.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
Call us for stock information
£274.59 exc. VAT
(£329.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR Access Point (3 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR Access Point (3 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-LR-3
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPLR3
QuickCode:
#966
£222.00 exc. VAT
(£266.40 inc. VAT)
QTY