Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-OLT
Order Code:
UF-OLT
Quick Code:
#108267
£1,234.99 ex. VAT
(£1,481.99 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The UFiber OLT is Ubiquiti's easy to use solution for Fibre network configuration. Powered by Ubiquiti's UNMS (management software), the OLT and its connecting NANOs can be managed from a single graphical web UI, all at no extra charge.

Package Contents

  • 4x Cage Nuts
  • 1x Quick Start Guide
  • 4x Rubber Feet
  • 8x Bracket Screws
  • 2x Mounting Brackets
  • 4x Mounting Screws
  • 1x UF-OLT
  • 1x UF-GP-B+ SFP Module
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PON Data Link/Activity, System Status, SFP+ Data Link/Activity and RJ45 Management Link/Activity
Concurrent Clients 1024
Extras Reset Button
Storage Type NAND
Processor Cores 2
Processor Architechture MIPS 1004Kc
Processor Speed 880 MHz
Memory 512 MB
Memory Type DDR3
Storage 512 MB

Software

Advanced QOS Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
Operating Mode OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core

Networking

Operating Wave Length Tx 1490 nm
Normal Optical Power Range Tx 1.5 to 5 dBm
GPON Speed Rx 2488 Mbps
GPON Speed Tx 1244 Mbps
GPON 8
Normal Optical Power Range Rx -8 to -28 dBm
Max Differential Fiber Distance 40 km
Logical Reach 60 km
Physcial Reach 20 km
SFP+ 2
Operating Wavelength Rx 1310 nm
10/100/1000 2

Power Input

AC Min 100 V
Power Consumption 40 W
Power Supply Hot-Swappable AC/DC 100W PSU
AC Max 240 V
AC Connector IEC
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz

Physical

Weight 4495 g
Mounting Desktop and Rackmount
Dimensions 285.6 x 442.4 x 43.7 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature -10 to 45 °c
Operating Humidity Max 90 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Noncondensing
Operating Humidity Min 10 % RH

Compliance

Certifications IC, CE and FCC