Free next day delivery on orders over £75!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal (1x SFP+ Port Layer 2/3 Management Features Ethernet Management Port)

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-OLT-4
Order Code:
UF-OLT-4
Quick Code:
#2400
£850.57 ex. VAT
(£1,020.68 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Product Details

Ubiquiti's UF-OLT-4 is a simple and easy to use solution for fibre networking. Managed through Ubiquiti's own UNMS controller software, the UF-OLT-4 can be configured and managed via a straightforward and easy-to-use web-based UI.

Each GPON port on the UF-OLT-4 is capable of supporting up to 128 ONU CPEs. A single SC/UPC module is supplied with the device though to utilise the remaining three ports, UF-GP-B+ or UF-GP-C+ modules are required. The device also comes with an SFP+ port for 10G uplink connectivity.

The UF-OLT-4 can be placed on a table, shelf or other flat surface, or rackmounted using the included rackmount ears.

This item includes power supplies. UK or EU power supplies are provided based on delivery location.

Package Contents

  • 1x Mains Cable
  • 1x UF-OLT-4
  • 1x SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+)
  • 1x EU Mains Cable
  • 1x Quick Start Guide
  • 4x Rubber Feet
  • 4x Cage Nuts
  • 4x Mounting Screws
  • 8x Bracket Screws
  • 2x Mounting Brackets

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PON Data Link/Activity, System Status, SFP+ Data Link/Activity and RJ45 Management Link/Activity
Concurrent Clients 512
Extras Reset Button
Storage Type NAND
Processor Architechture MIPS 1004Kc
Processor Speed 880 MHz
Memory 512 MB
Memory Type DDR3
Storage 512 MB

Software

Operating Mode OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
Advanced QOS Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification

Networking

Normal Optical Power Range Tx 5 to 1.5 dBm
10/100/1000 2
Max Differential Fiber Distance 40 km
Logical Reach 60 km
Normal Optical Power Range Rx -28 to -8 dBm
Physcial Reach 20 km
SFP+ 2
GPON Speed Tx 1244 Mbps
GPON 8
GPON Speed Rx 2488 Mbps
Operating Wave Length Tx 1490 nm
Operating Wavelength Rx 1310 nm

Power Input

Power Consumption 35 W
AC Min 100 V
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz

Physical

Dimensions 299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm
Mounting Rackmount and Desktop
Weight 4495 g

Environmental

Operating Humidity Type Noncondensing
Max Operating Humidity 90 % RH
Max Operating Temperature 45 °c
Min Operating Humidity 10 % RH
Min Operating Temperature -10 °c

Compliance

Certifications FCC, IC and CE

Accessories

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable  - 30.48m (100ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 30.48m (100ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-100
Order Code:
FC-SM-100
QuickCode:
#104162
Call us for stock information
£61.87 exc. VAT
(£74.24 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 60.96m (200ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 60.96m (200ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-200
Order Code:
FC-SM-200
QuickCode:
#104163
£90.92 exc. VAT
(£109.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-300
Order Code:
FC-SM-300
QuickCode:
#104164
£125.01 exc. VAT
(£150.01 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti uFiber Nano G Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Ubiquiti uFiber Nano G Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

MPN:
UF-NANO
Order Code:
UF-NANO
QuickCode:
#108242
£62.68 exc. VAT
(£75.22 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module

MPN:
UF-GP-B+
Order Code:
UF-GP-B+
QuickCode:
#108268
£67.97 exc. VAT
(£81.56 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module

MPN:
UF-GP-C+
Order Code:
UF-GP-C+
QuickCode:
#2231
Call us for stock information
£75.00 exc. VAT
(£90.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

MPN:
UF-LOCO
Order Code:
UF-LOCO
QuickCode:
#2160
Call us for stock information
£40.23 exc. VAT
(£48.28 inc. VAT)
QTY