Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-RJ45-1G
Order Code:
UF-RJ45-1G
Quick Code:
#1940
£12.94 ex. VAT
(£15.53 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Ubiquiti's UF-RJ45-1G copper transceiver is a gigabit module for cable runs of up to 100m. The UF-RJ45-1G is compatible with the SFP and SFP+ port on Ubiquiti and other third party switches, allowing you to connect a copper Ethernet cable for speeds of up to 1 Gigabit.

Package Contents

  • 1x UF-RJ45-1G

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£175.18 exc. VAT
(£210.22 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

MPN:
UDC-1
Order Code:
UDC-1
QuickCode:
#108227
£16.26 exc. VAT
(£19.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-SM-10G
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G
QuickCode:
#104156
£76.54 exc. VAT
(£91.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable  - 30.48m (100ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 30.48m (100ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-100
Order Code:
FC-SM-100
QuickCode:
#104162
£56.92 exc. VAT
(£68.30 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

MPN:
LocoM5
Order Code:
NSLM5
QuickCode:
#676
£56.08 exc. VAT
(£67.30 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT LTE with R11e-LTE Card

MikroTik RouterBOARD SXT LTE with R11e-LTE Card

MPN:
SXTR&R11e-LTE
Order Code:
MT-SXT-LTE-KIT
QuickCode:
#3012
£95.44 exc. VAT
(£114.53 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

MPN:
UF-OLT
Order Code:
UF-OLT
QuickCode:
#108267
£1,234.99 exc. VAT
(£1,481.99 inc. VAT)
QTY