Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-MM-10G
Order Code:
UF-MM-10G
Quick Code:
#104152
£34.52 ex. VAT
(£41.42 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Designed for indoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module can extend multi-mode connections to up to 300m. Plug this module into your ES-16-XG or US-16-XG device and enjoy 10 Gbps speeds at greater distances. The modules have 2 LC connectors and TX/RX Wavelengths of 850nm.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-MM-10G Module

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£175.18 exc. VAT
(£210.22 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
Call us for stock information
£604.10 exc. VAT
(£724.92 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

MPN:
UDC-1
Order Code:
UDC-1
QuickCode:
#108227
Call us for stock information
£16.26 exc. VAT
(£19.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

MPN:
UB-AM
Order Code:
UBIARM
QuickCode:
#1146
£6.68 exc. VAT
(£8.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoBeam AC 5GHz 16dBi Radio and Antenna

Ubiquiti NanoBeam AC 5GHz 16dBi Radio and Antenna

MPN:
NBE-5AC-16
Order Code:
NBE-5AC-16
QuickCode:
#1752
Call us for stock information