Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-MM-10G
Order Code:
UF-MM-10G
Quick Code:
#104152
£34.52 ex. VAT
(£41.42 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Designed for indoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module can extend multi-mode connections to up to 300m. Plug this module into your ES-16-XG or US-16-XG device and enjoy 10 Gbps speeds at greater distances. The modules have 2 LC connectors and TX/RX Wavelengths of 850nm.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-MM-10G Module

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£526.30 exc. VAT
(£631.56 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-M
Order Code:
UAP-AC-M
QuickCode:
#104336
£75.10 exc. VAT
(£90.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£105.92 exc. VAT
(£127.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

MPN:
US-16-XG
Order Code:
US-16-XG
QuickCode:
#104344
£490.22 exc. VAT
(£588.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi video NvR - 2TB Network video Recorder

Ubiquiti UniFi video NvR - 2TB Network video Recorder

MPN:
UVC-NVR-2TB
Order Code:
UVC-NVR-2TB
QuickCode:
#1477
£339.15 exc. VAT
(£406.98 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Pro 4

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Pro 4

MPN:
USG-PRO-4
Order Code:
USG-PRO-4
QuickCode:
#1770
Call us for stock information
£247.56 exc. VAT
(£297.07 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£163.31 exc. VAT
(£195.97 inc. VAT)
QTY