Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-SM-10G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G-S
Quick Code:
#104158
£138.94 ex. VAT
(£166.73 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Single-Mode Bi-Directional 10G Module maximises your ability to reuse existing infrastructure. Each module has a single LC connector and as a pair they can increase cable distance to up to 3km.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-SM-10G-S Module

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Open-Mesh S8 8 Port 150W Cloud-Managed PoE+ Switch

Open-Mesh S8 8 Port 150W Cloud-Managed PoE+ Switch

MPN:
OM-S8
Order Code:
OM-S8
QuickCode:
#104284
£259.62 exc. VAT
(£311.54 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi video Camera G3 IR Range Extender

Ubiquiti UniFi video Camera G3 IR Range Extender

MPN:
UVC-G3-LED
Order Code:
UVC-G3-LED
QuickCode:
#1800
£67.59 exc. VAT
(£81.11 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

MPN:
USG
Order Code:
USG
QuickCode:
#1602
£94.18 exc. VAT
(£113.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE5
QuickCode:
#1734
£352.65 exc. VAT
(£423.18 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-24-500W
Order Code:
ES-24-500W
QuickCode:
#1597
Call us for stock information
£430.50 exc. VAT
(£516.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch16 Port 10G Managed Aggregation Switch

MPN:
ES-16-XG
Order Code:
ES-16-XG
QuickCode:
#104098
Call us for stock information
£466.24 exc. VAT
(£559.49 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port

MPN:
ER-8
Order Code:
ER-8
QuickCode:
#1339
£253.07 exc. VAT
(£303.68 inc. VAT)
QTY