Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-SM-10G-S-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G-S-20
Quick Code:
#104159
£1,323.20 ex. VAT
(£1,587.84 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Product Details

Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Single-Mode Bi-Directional 10G Module maximises your ability to reuse existing infrastructure. Each module has a single LC connector and as a pair they can increase cable distance to up to 10km.

Package Contents

  • 20x UF-SM-10G-S Module

Product Features

  • Single-Mode Fibre
  • 10 Gbps SFP+
  • For Cable Distances Up To 10KM

Product Specifications

Networking

Format SFP+
  SFP
Data Rates 1250 and 10000 Mbps
Connector Dual LC and LC
Mode SM
Wavelength 1310 and 1330 nm
Distance 10000 m

Accessories

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 1m

MPN:
UDC-1
Order Code:
UDC-1
QuickCode:
#108227
£17.06 exc. VAT
(£20.47 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 2m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 2m

MPN:
UDC-2
Order Code:
UDC-2
QuickCode:
#108229
£21.32 exc. VAT
(£25.58 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 3m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps - 3m

MPN:
UDC-3
Order Code:
UDC-3
QuickCode:
#108230
£25.59 exc. VAT
(£30.71 inc. VAT)
QTY