Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (24x Gigabit RJ45 2x SFP)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
US-24
Order Code:
US-24
Quick Code:
#104118
£179.41 ex. VAT
(£215.29 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Ubiquiti's 25 port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch offers robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The device is capable of a forwarding rate of 38.69 Mpps and can simultaneously process traffic on all ports, minimising packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput for the US-24 is 26 Gbps.

The device comes with two SFP ports, allowing uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.

Part of Ubiquiti's UniFi range, the US-24 can be easily configured and managed through Ubiquiti's UniFi Controller.

The US-24 is an Ethernet switch and cannot be used to power PoE devices.

Package Contents

  • 1x Nut and Bolt Set
  • 2x Rack Mount Brackets
  • 1x EU Mains Cable
  • 1x Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 25W Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • 24 Gigabit RJ45 Ports
  • 2 SFP Ports
  • Fanless

Product Specifications

System

LEDs Speed, Activity and Link

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 38.69 Mpps
Switch Capacity 52 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 26 Gbps
Operating System UniFi

Networking

SFP 2
10/100/1000 24
Serial Ports RJ45

Power Input

AC Min 100 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Max 240 V
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Connector IEC
Power Consumption Excluding PoE 25 W

Physical

Weight 2600 g
Dimensions 221 x 43 x 433 mm
Mounting Rackmount

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV and Contact: ±24 kV
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Resources

DatasheetDatasheet

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 56W Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 56W Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

MPN:
US-48
Order Code:
US-48
QuickCode:
#104117
£347.38 exc. VAT
(£416.86 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£105.92 exc. VAT
(£127.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
£274.59 exc. VAT
(£329.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
QuickCode:
#103898
£175.18 exc. VAT
(£210.22 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

MPN:
USG
Order Code:
USG
QuickCode:
#1602
£94.18 exc. VAT
(£113.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-M
Order Code:
UAP-AC-M
QuickCode:
#104336
£83.56 exc. VAT
(£100.27 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LR-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LR5
QuickCode:
#1736
Call us for stock information
£429.85 exc. VAT
(£515.82 inc. VAT)
QTY