Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch (48x Gigabit Ports )

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
US-48-750W
Order Code:
US-48-750W
Quick Code:
#1622
£869.19 ex. VAT
(£1,043.03 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The 48 Port 750W Ubiquiti UniFi Switch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks. The UniFi Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, with total non-blocking throughput of up to 70 Gbps.

Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate). By default, the UniFi Switch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V passive PoE devices, it is possible to manually enable 24V passive PoE using the UniFi Controller software.

The UniFi Switch provides fibre connectivity options for easy expansion of your networks. Each UniFi Switch 48 port model includes two SFP ports for uplinks of up to 1 Gbps and has two SFP+ ports for high-capacity uplinks of up to 10 Gbps, for directly connecting to a high-performance storage server or deploy a long-distance uplink to another switch.

The UniFi Switch is controlled by the UniFi Controller. Designed for convenient management, the UniFi Controller software allows admins to configure and monitor the UniFi Switch and other UniFi devices using a graphical user interface. You can download it from www.ubnt.com at no extra charge there is no separate software, licensing, or support fee. A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.

This UniFi Switch comes with 48 gigabit 802.3af/at active / passive PoE Ethernet Ports with a total of 750W available.

Package Contents

  • 1x EU Mains Cable
  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
  • Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP Ports
  • Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PoE, Activity, Link and Speed

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 104.16 Mpps
Switch Capacity 140 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 70 Gbps
Operating System UniFi

Networking

SFP+ 2
SFP 2
10/100/1000 PoE Out 48

Power Input

Power Consumption Including PoE 700 W
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Min 100 V
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz

Power Output

PoE Ports Jan-48
Max PoE Power Per Port 17 W
Max PoE Power Per Port 2 34.2 W
PoE Pins 4/5(+),7/8(-) and 1/2(+),3/6(-)
PoE Min 20 V
PoE Type 802.3at, 802.3af and Passive
PoE Max 27 V
PoE Min 2 50 V
PoE Max 2 57 V

Physical

Weight 5300 g
Dimensions 347.6 x 44.45 x 485.04 mm
Mounting Rackmount

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV and Contact: ±24 kV
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Temperature 40 to -5 °c
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, FCC and CE

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
Call us for stock information
£109.38 exc. VAT
(£131.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
£25.40 exc. VAT
(£30.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Pro 4

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway Pro 4

MPN:
USG-PRO-4
Order Code:
USG-PRO-4
QuickCode:
#1770
£247.56 exc. VAT
(£297.07 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£105.92 exc. VAT
(£127.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-M
Order Code:
UAP-AC-M
QuickCode:
#104336
£83.56 exc. VAT
(£100.27 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£482.50 exc. VAT
(£579.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

MPN:
USG
Order Code:
USG
QuickCode:
#1602
£94.18 exc. VAT
(£113.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
£274.59 exc. VAT
(£329.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-24-250W
Order Code:
US-24-250W
QuickCode:
#1619
£354.34 exc. VAT
(£425.21 inc. VAT)
QTY