Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
US-8-150W
Order Code:
US-8-150W
Quick Code:
#103898
£163.32 ex. VAT
(£195.98 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Compact Form, Exceptional Performance

The small yet robust US-8-150W 8 Port PoE Switch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch offering total non-blocking throughput of up to 10 Gbps.The US-8-150W offers 10 independent switching ports. Sharing 150W PoE, the 8 Gigabit RJ45 ports offer auto-sensing IEEE802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ as well as 24V passive PoE. whilst the 2 SFP ports provide fibre connectivity options with uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.

The US-8-150W is ideal for deployment in SOHO environments and can be installed on a desk or shelf or mounted in a rack using the racking ears provided.

Cloud Controller

The UniFi Switch is controlled by the UniFi Controller. Designed for convenient management, the UniFi Controller software allows admins to configure and monitor the UniFi Switch and other UniFi devices using a graphical user interface. You can download it from www.ubnt.com at no extra charge there is no separate software, licensing, or support fee. A single instance of the UniFi Controller running in the cloud can manage multiple UniFi sites within a centralized interface. Each site is logically separated and has its own network monitoring, configuration, maps, statistics, and admin accounts.

Package Contents

  • 1x EU Mains Cable
  • 1x Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
  • Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP Ports
  • Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PoE, Activity, Link and Speed

Software

Switch Capacity 20 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 10 Gbps
Operating System UniFi

Networking

SFP 2
10/100/1000 PoE Out 8

Power Input

Power Consumption Excluding PoE 150 W
Power Consumption Including PoE 20 W
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Min 100 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz

Power Output

PoE Pins 7, 8(-), 6, 3, 1/2/4/5(+), 1/2(+),3/6(-) and 4/5(+),7/8(-)
PoE Ports 01-Aug
Max PoE Power Per Port 17 W
PoE Min 20 V
PoE Max 27 V
PoE Type Passive

Physical

Mounting Desktop
Dimensions 235 x 43 x 204 mm
Weight 1700 g

Environmental

Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£27.33 exc. VAT
(£32.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£20.50 exc. VAT
(£24.60 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£63.77 exc. VAT
(£76.52 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway

MPN:
USG
Order Code:
USG
QuickCode:
#1602
£91.29 exc. VAT
(£109.55 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£109.26 exc. VAT
(£131.11 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port 250W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-24-250W
Order Code:
US-24-250W
QuickCode:
#1619
£325.27 exc. VAT
(£390.32 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
£239.23 exc. VAT
(£287.08 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
Call us for stock information
£67.00 exc. VAT
(£80.40 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LR
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LR
QuickCode:
#1735
Call us for stock information
£82.18 exc. VAT
(£98.62 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO
QuickCode:
#1737
£115.58 exc. VAT
(£138.70 inc. VAT)
QTY