Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE
Manufacturer:
N/A
MPN:
N/A
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-100-WHITE
Quick Code:
#104308
£1.02 ex. VAT
(£1.22 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information

This RJ45 Cat6 Patch Lead has been manufactured with 50micron gold plated connectors within the RJ45 Plug which meet with the EIA/TIA guidelines.

The patch lead is made using a colour-coded 24 AWG stranded ethernet cable, which is jacketed in a PVC Sheath, and has a moulded strain relief boot which offers relief to the cable and prevents the cable being pulled away from the plug. The boot is moulded flush to the plug, allowing the lead to be used in a high density capacity.

This is a white CAT6 patch lead that is 1m in length. Other colours and sizes are available.

Related Products

IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

IEC Main Cable with 5A Fuse

MPN:
Order Code:
IEC
QuickCode:
#1164
£1.33 exc. VAT
(£1.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m WHITE

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-50-WHITE
QuickCode:
#104307
£0.83 exc. VAT
(£1.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m WHITE

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-200-WHITE
QuickCode:
#104309
£1.40 exc. VAT
(£1.68 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£74.97 exc. VAT
(£89.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO
QuickCode:
#1737
Call us for stock information
£116.78 exc. VAT
(£140.14 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

MPN:
TS-8-PRO
Order Code:
TSPOEPRO
QuickCode:
#1020
£145.65 exc. VAT
(£174.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

UK Plug to C5 - 2.5A - 0.5m

MPN:
Order Code:
PSUUKC5
QuickCode:
#431
£1.17 exc. VAT
(£1.40 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£40.01 exc. VAT
(£48.01 inc. VAT)
QTY