Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m GREEN

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m GREEN

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m GREEN
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m GREEN
Manufacturer:
N/A
MPN:
N/A
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-200-GREEN
Quick Code:
#104310
£1.45 ex. VAT
(£1.74 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*

This RJ45 Cat6 Patch Lead has been manufactured with 50micron gold plated connectors within the RJ45 Plug which meet with the EIA/TIA guidelines.

The patch lead is made using a colour-coded 24 AWG stranded ethernet cable, which is jacketed in a PVC Sheath, and has a moulded strain relief boot which offers relief to the cable and prevents the cable being pulled away from the plug. The boot is moulded flush to the plug, allowing the lead to be used in a high density capacity.

Cat6 cables are capable of delivering 10Gbps speeds at up to 50m

This is a green CAT6 patch lead that is 2m in length. Other colours and sizes are available.

Related Products

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
LC-LC OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 2m

LC-LC OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 2m

MPN:
Order Code:
FDLCLC-OM3-2
QuickCode:
#200022
Call us for stock information
£4.66 exc. VAT
(£5.59 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m BLUE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m BLUE

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-50-BLUE
QuickCode:
#104298
£0.86 exc. VAT
(£1.03 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 0.5m WHITE

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-50-WHITE
QuickCode:
#104307
£0.86 exc. VAT
(£1.03 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m WHITE

MPN:
PLC61MWH
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-100-WHITE
QuickCode:
#104308
£1.05 exc. VAT
(£1.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m BLUE

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 1m BLUE

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-100-BLUE
QuickCode:
#104299
£1.05 exc. VAT
(£1.26 inc. VAT)
QTY
CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m YELLOW

CAT6 RJ45 UTP Patch Cable- 2m YELLOW

MPN:
Order Code:
PAT-CAT6-200-YELLOW
QuickCode:
#104312
£1.45 exc. VAT
(£1.74 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY