Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
Quick Code:
#2069
£167.42 ex. VAT
(£200.90 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Drawing on the foundation of MikroTik's CRS series, the Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN offers one Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port, ten SFP cages and one 10G SFP+ cage, as well as LCD panel and serial port (RJ45). The device is powered by MikroTik's own RouterOS, allowing you to configure the switch to your needs. Ports can also be removed from the switch configuration and used for routing purposes.

The CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN ships with a power supply and indoor desktop case as well as ears for rack mounting.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN
  • 2x Rack Ears
  • 1x UK Power Supply

Product Specifications

System

PCB Temperature Monitor Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
Extras LCD Touchscreen, Beeper and Reset button
Operating System RouterOS
BIOS RouterBOOT
Processor Name QCA8519
RouterOS Level 5
LEDs Yes
Memory 16 MB
Processor Speed 400 MHz
Memory Type DDR2
Processor Cores 1
Storage 128 MB
Storage Type NAND

Networking

SFP+ 10
10/100/1000 1
SFP/SFP+ 1
SFP DDMI Yes
Serial Ports RJ45
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes

Power Input

DC Connector DC Jack
DC Min 8 V
Power Consumption 20 W
DC Max 30 V
Min Current 1.2 a

Physical

Mounting Desktop and Rackmount
Dimensions 47 x 200 x 144 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 65 to -35 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC

Related Products

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MPN:
RBFTC11
Order Code:
MT-RBFTC11
QuickCode:
#1559
£34.21 exc. VAT
(£41.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£27.33 exc. VAT
(£32.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£121.32 exc. VAT
(£145.58 inc. VAT)
QTY
LC-LC OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 1M

LC-LC OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 1M

MPN:
9LCLC1
Order Code:
FDLCLC-1
QuickCode:
#1459
£4.54 exc. VAT
(£5.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX 880MHz Gigabit Router

MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX 880MHz Gigabit Router

MPN:
RB750GR3
Order Code:
MT-RB750GR3
QuickCode:
#104294
£47.35 exc. VAT
(£56.82 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
£22.24 exc. VAT
(£26.69 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£20.50 exc. VAT
(£24.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules

MikroTik S-3553LC20D 2x 20Km Single Mode SFP Modules

MPN:
S-3553LC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-3553LC20D
QuickCode:
#1301
£54.48 exc. VAT
(£65.38 inc. VAT)
QTY