Skip to content
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
Order Before 3.30PM

Receive standard next day delivery.

FAQs

Browse orders, delivery, returns, support, and more.

TRACK YOUR ORDER

Check your order information and status here.

Fixed Wireless - Fibre

Our range of Fibre solutions are designed for the demands of today's data-intensive applications, our fibre offerings provide a robust foundation for seamless communication and data transmission.
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Loco
    from Excl. VAT: £46.00 Incl. VAT: £55.20

    Ubiquiti UFiber Loco

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti U Fiber Loco is a sleek and sturdy GPON CPE featuring an industrial design. It only consumes 3.5W of power and can be powered through ...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £46.00 Incl. VAT: £55.20
  • Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG
    Excl. VAT: £58.00 Incl. VAT: £69.60

    Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG is the first GPON CPE from Ubiquiti, delivering lightning-fast speeds up to 2.488 Gbps (RX) and 1.244 Gbps (TX). With a d...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £58.00 Incl. VAT: £69.60
  • Ubiquiti uFiber OLT
    Excl. VAT: £1,239.00 Incl. VAT: £1,486.80

    Ubiquiti uFiber OLT

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UFiber OLT offers high-speed and cost-effective Triple Play fiber services with a maximum downstream speed of 2.488Gbps and an upspeed...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £1,239.00 Incl. VAT: £1,486.80
  • Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4
    Excl. VAT: £851.00 Incl. VAT: £1,021.20

    Ubiquiti uFiber OLT 4

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UF-OLT-4 is a user-friendly solution for fiber networking that can be easily managed through the UNMS controller software. With a simp...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £851.00 Incl. VAT: £1,021.20
  • Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi
    Excl. VAT: £59.00 Incl. VAT: £70.80

    Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi

    Ubiquiti

    With the same compact design as its UFiber GPON CPEs, the UF-WIFI is a sophisticated GPON router that features 1x GPON WAN port and 4x Gigabit Eth...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £59.00 Incl. VAT: £70.80
  • Ubiquiti Optical Data Transport
    Excl. VAT: £26.00 Incl. VAT: £31.20

    Ubiquiti Optical Data Transport

    Ubiquiti

    Utilises fibre and DC cabling to establish connections with remote PoE devices, delivering both data and power. Offers secure long-distance Gigabi...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £26.00 Incl. VAT: £31.20
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Active Ethernet
    Excl. VAT: £22.00 Incl. VAT: £26.40

    Ubiquiti UFiber Active Ethernet

    Ubiquiti

    Ubiquiti's UFiber Active Ethernet is a compact device that easily converts fibre to copper, supporting speeds up to 1Gbps on both ports. With the ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £22.00 Incl. VAT: £26.40
  • MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module
    Excl. VAT: £19.00 Incl. VAT: £22.80

    MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

    MikroTik

    The MikroTik S-31DLC20D module is designed for long-range Single Mode fibre connections up to 20 kilometres. With its 1.25G SFP transceiver and 131...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £19.00 Incl. VAT: £22.80
  • MikroTik XS+31LC10D SFP/SFP+/SFP28 1/10/25G Single Mode 10km 1310nm Fibre Module
    Excl. VAT: £124.00 Incl. VAT: £148.80

    MikroTik XS+31LC10D SFP/SFP+/SFP28 1/10/25G Single Mode 10km 1310nm Fibre Module

    MikroTik

    SFP28-CompatibleAn update of the popular 10G SFP+ 10km module, the XS+31LC10D is a Dual LC UPC single mode fibre module capable of data rates of up...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £124.00 Incl. VAT: £148.80
  • MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch
    Excl. VAT: £495.00 Incl. VAT: £594.00

    MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch

    MikroTik

    Introducing MikroTik's first 40G fibre CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch with 24 SFP+ ports and 2 QSFP+ ports. Features 40G uplink on each QSFP+...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £495.00 Incl. VAT: £594.00
  • Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20

    Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus is a Weatherproof enclosure for the UISP Switch Plus. Key features include IPX6-rated water resistance, versatile pole o...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20
    Sold out
  • MikroTik S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D 1.25G 80km LC Fibre Modules
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £59.32 Incl. VAT: £71.18

    MikroTik S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D 1.25G 80km LC Fibre Modules

    MikroTik

    These modules, the MikroTik S-45LC80D and S-54LC80D, have been designed for industrial use and can operate in temperatures as low as -40 degrees Ce...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £59.32 Incl. VAT: £71.18
    Sold out
  • MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £38.27 Incl. VAT: £45.92

    MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

    MikroTik

      The S+85DLC03D is a high-performance 10G SFP+ module with an LC connector, operating at a wavelength of 850nm and supporting up to 300 meters of ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £38.27 Incl. VAT: £45.92
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £121.00 Incl. VAT: £145.20

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS is a high-performance optical network unit designed for delivering lightning-fast uplink and downlink speeds of up to 1...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £121.00 Incl. VAT: £145.20
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XG is an advanced optical network unit capable of delivering impressive 2.5Gbps uplink and 10Gbps downlink speeds over dist...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber OLT XGS
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £2,430.00 Incl. VAT: £2,916.00

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber OLT XGS

    Ubiquiti

      The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber OLT XGS - a high-speed optical line terminal with eight ports that can provide 10 Gbps speeds for more than 2,000 subscri...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £2,430.00 Incl. VAT: £2,916.00
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £218.00 Incl. VAT: £261.60

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter integrates both XGS/XG-PON and GPON services onto one fiber distribution system. With (24) connector...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £218.00 Incl. VAT: £261.60
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £235.00 Incl. VAT: £282.00

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver

    Ubiquiti

      The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver is a 10 Gbps module ideal for the UISP Fiber OLT XGS. Capable of handling 10 Gbps throughput a...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £235.00 Incl. VAT: £282.00
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Instant
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £41.00 Incl. VAT: £49.20

    Ubiquiti UFiber Instant

    Ubiquiti

    The UF-INSTANT is a SFP fibre module that enables 1Gbps speeds on your switch, utilising a GPON SC/APC port for connection to a Ufiber network.

    Excl. VAT: £41.00 Incl. VAT: £49.20
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Terminal Box
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80

    Ubiquiti UFiber Terminal Box

    Ubiquiti

    The UFiber Outdoor Terminal Box safeguards your UFiber equipment from severe weather conditions, ensuring uninterrupted functionality. With its dur...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20

    Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UFiber WiFi 6 is an advanced point-to-multipoint WiFi 6 device that enables lightning-fast GPON connections, with a downstream rate of...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £81.00 Incl. VAT: £97.20
    Sold out
  • MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £11.48 Incl. VAT: £13.78

    MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

    MikroTik

    The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a high-speed 1.25G SFP transceiver designed for use with a wide range of devices, including the MikroTik RouterBoard RB2...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £11.48 Incl. VAT: £13.78
    Sold out
  • MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £132.97 Incl. VAT: £159.56

    MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN

    MikroTik

    Upgrade to the MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch MT-CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN for high performance 10 Gigabit fibre connections, with five 1G SFP p...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £132.97 Incl. VAT: £159.56
    Sold out
  • MikroTik netPower16P CRS318-16P-2S+OUT Gigabit PoE Router Switch
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £186.53 Incl. VAT: £223.83

    MikroTik netPower16P CRS318-16P-2S+OUT Gigabit PoE Router Switch

    MikroTik

    The MikroTik netPower16P is a reliable 18-port outdoor switch with 16 PoE-enabled Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 SFP+ power ports for 10G fibre uplin...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £186.53 Incl. VAT: £223.83
    Sold out