Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-SM-10G
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G
Quick Code:
#104156
£76.54 ex. VAT
(£91.85 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module can extend connections to up to 10km. Plug this module into your ES-16-XG or US-16-XG device and enjoy 10 Gbps speeds at greater distances. The modules have 2 LC connectors and TX/RX Wavelengths of 1210nm.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-SM-10G Module

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£482.50 exc. VAT
(£579.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Mesh Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-M
Order Code:
UAP-AC-M
QuickCode:
#104336
£83.56 exc. VAT
(£100.27 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector

Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector

MPN:
POE-48-24W
Order Code:
PSUPOE48500
QuickCode:
#789
£9.56 exc. VAT
(£11.47 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP Wireless Access Point (3 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-3
Order Code:
UNIFIUAP3
QuickCode:
#827
£152.70 exc. VAT
(£183.24 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M5 5.8 GHz 13dBi CPE

MPN:
LocoM5
Order Code:
NSLM5
QuickCode:
#676
£56.08 exc. VAT
(£67.30 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 750W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-48-750W
Order Code:
US-48-750W
QuickCode:
#1622
Call us for stock information
£869.19 exc. VAT
(£1,043.03 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

Ubiquiti UniFi 8 Port 60W Switch with 4 Port 60W PoE

MPN:
US-8-60W
Order Code:
US-8-60W
QuickCode:
#104342
£105.92 exc. VAT
(£127.10 inc. VAT)
QTY