Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module (10/100/1000m 1.25GB/s)

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
Quick Code:
#1478
£21.54 ex. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik S-RJ01 is a RJ45 SFP 10/10/1000M copper module, compatible with most SFP ports on various networking devices. The S-RJ01 is capable of up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links and can transmit 100m over unshielded cable. It is tested and compatible with the Cloud Core Routers, Cloud Router Switches, the RB2011 Series and the RB260 Series.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • RJ-45 connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP footprint

Product Specifications

Networking

Distance 100 m
Format Ethernet
Voltage 3.3 V
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Connector RJ45

Environmental

Operating Temperature Max 85 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
ETSI Yes

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£604.10 exc. VAT
(£724.92 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£117.58 exc. VAT
(£141.10 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

Netonix 12 Port Gigabit WISP Switch - WS-12-250-DC

MPN:
WS-12-250-DC
Order Code:
NT-WS-12-250-DC
QuickCode:
#1638
£288.20 exc. VAT
(£345.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 1m

MPN:
S+DA0001
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0001
QuickCode:
#1406
Call us for stock information
£25.40 exc. VAT
(£30.48 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 500W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-48-500W
Order Code:
US-48-500W
QuickCode:
#1621
Call us for stock information
£712.42 exc. VAT
(£854.90 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY