Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module (10/100/1000m 1.25GB/s)

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
Quick Code:
#1478
£21.54 ex. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

The MikroTik S-RJ01 is a RJ45 SFP 10/10/1000M copper module, compatible with most SFP ports on various networking devices. The S-RJ01 is capable of up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links and can transmit 100m over unshielded cable. It is tested and compatible with the Cloud Core Routers, Cloud Router Switches, the RB2011 Series and the RB260 Series.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • RJ-45 connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP footprint

Product Specifications

Networking

Distance 100 m
Format Ethernet
Voltage 3.3 V
Data Rates 1250 Mbps
Connector RJ45

Environmental

Operating Temperature Max 85 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IEEE Std 802.3TM-2002
ETSI Yes

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Core Router CCR1016-12S-1S+

MPN:
Order Code:
MT-CCR1016-12S-1S+
QuickCode:
#1441
£530.85 exc. VAT
(£637.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MikroTik SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 3m

MPN:
S+DA0003
Order Code:
MT-S-DA0003
QuickCode:
#1407
Call us for stock information
£35.66 exc. VAT
(£42.79 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£43.09 exc. VAT
(£51.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP 5-port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE

MikroTik RouterBOARD RB260GSP 5-port Gigabit Managed Switch with PoE

MPN:
RB260GSP
Order Code:
MT-RB260GSP
QuickCode:
#1427
£43.96 exc. VAT
(£52.75 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

MPN:
UB-AM
Order Code:
UBIARM
QuickCode:
#1146
£6.68 exc. VAT
(£8.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM

MikroTik RouterBOARD Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM

MPN:
CRS317-1G-16S+RM
Order Code:
MT-CRS317-1G-16S+RM
QuickCode:
#108259
Call us for stock information
£307.51 exc. VAT
(£369.01 inc. VAT)
QTY