Free next day delivery on orders over £75!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch

MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch (4x SFP+ Dual DC Jacks Metallic Enclosure)

MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch
MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN Cloud Router Switch
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
CRS305-1G-4S+IN
Order Code:
MT-CRS305-1G-4S+IN
Quick Code:
#1985
£115.56 ex. VAT
(£138.67 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Product Details

MikroTik's CRS305 is a compact yet powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port. The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access and two DC jacks for power redundancy.

The CRS305-1G-4S+IN comes in a sleek and compact metallic case without any fans, for silent operation. The device has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS. If you prefer to have a simplified operating system with only switch specific features, use SwOS. If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS. You can select the desired operating system from RouterOS, from SwOS or from the RouterBOOT loader settings.

Package Contents

  • 1x CRS305-1G-4S+IN Router Switch
  • 1x 24V Power Supply

Product Features

  • 2x DC Jack for Power Redundancy
  • Fanless
  • Metal Enclosure

Accessories

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+31DLC10D 10G 10Km Single Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+31DLC10D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC10D
QuickCode:
#1398
£111.12 exc. VAT
(£133.34 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
QuickCode:
#1374
£44.45 exc. VAT
(£53.34 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S+RJ10 RJ45 SFP+ Copper Module

MikroTik S+RJ10 RJ45 SFP+ Copper Module

MPN:
S+RJ10/r2
Order Code:
MT-S+RJ10
QuickCode:
#2077
£50.00 exc. VAT
(£60.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik Woobm-USB - Wireless out of band management USB

MikroTik Woobm-USB - Wireless out of band management USB

MPN:
Woobm-USB
Order Code:
MT-WOOBM
QuickCode:
#108313
£12.31 exc. VAT
(£14.77 inc. VAT)
QTY