Skip to content
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
Order Before 3.30PM

Receive standard next day delivery.

FAQs

Browse orders, delivery, returns, support, and more.

TRACK YOUR ORDER

Check your order information and status here.

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

Sold out
Excl. VAT: £38.27 Incl. VAT: £45.92
SKU MT-S-85DLC03D

Please contact us for stocking information.

 

The S+85DLC03D is a high-performance 10G SFP+ module with an LC connector, operating at a wavelength of 850nm and supporting up to 300 meters of Multi Mode fibre connections. These transceivers are designed to perfectly complement our SFP cage equipped devices, and have been rigorously tested for compatibility. We offer a variety of SFP optical fiber transceivers to suit the most common usage scenarios, including the new SFP+ CCR models S+85DLC03D and S+31DLC10D, which provide affordable 10G speeds.