Skip to content
Order Before 3.30PM

Receive standard next day delivery.

FAQs

Browse orders, delivery, returns, support, and more.

TRACK YOUR ORDER

Check your order information and status here.

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

Sold out
Excl. VAT: £12.49 Incl. VAT: £14.99
SKU S-85DLC05D

Please contact us for stocking information.

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a high-speed 1.25G SFP transceiver designed for use with a wide range of devices, including the MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD, RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN, RB2011UiAS-RM, RB2011LS-IN, and RB2011L-IN. With its 850nm Dual LC connector, this module enables a reliable and efficient 550 meter Multi Mode fibre connection and features DDM technology for enhanced monitoring.