Skip to content
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
ARE YOU A PROFESSIONAL ICT PROVIDER? Click here to find out how MS Distribution has changed, and what this means for you.
Order Before 3.30PM

Receive standard next day delivery.

FAQs

Browse orders, delivery, returns, support, and more.

TRACK YOUR ORDER

Check your order information and status here.

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

Sold out
Excl. VAT: £11.48 Incl. VAT: £13.78
SKU MT-S-85DLC05D

Please contact us for stocking information.

The MikroTik S-85DLC05D is a high-speed 1.25G SFP transceiver designed for use with a wide range of devices, including the MikroTik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS-2HnD, RB2011UiAS-2HnD-IN, RB2011UiAS-RM, RB2011LS-IN, and RB2011L-IN. With its 850nm Dual LC connector, this module enables a reliable and efficient 550 meter Multi Mode fibre connection and features DDM technology for enhanced monitoring.