End-to-end support services for your networking needs
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UISP UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module Pair

Ubiquiti UISP UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module pack of 2

Ubiquiti UISP UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module Pair
Ubiquiti UISP UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module Pair
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
Order Code:
UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
Quick Code:
#300502
£21.74 ex. VAT
(£26.09 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Product Details

The 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 3 kilometres.

Product Features

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 3 km
  • Supported media: SM Fibre (Fibre cable is not included)

Resources

Datasheet