Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ES-12F
Order Code:
ES-12F
Quick Code:
#1805
£184.55 ex. VAT
(£221.46 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Ubiquiti's EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Its total non-blocking throughput supports up to 16 Gbps.

For fibre, the device features 12 SFP ports, eight of which also support 100 Mbps. For copper connectivity, the EdgeSwitch Fiber offers four Gigabit RJ45 ports.

The EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.

Package Contents

  • 1x EU Mains Cable
  • 2x Rack Mount Brackets
  • 1x Nut and Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • Non-Blocking Throughput Switching
  • High Performance and Low Latency
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP and RJ45 Ports

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PoE, Link, Activity and Speed

Software

Switch Capacity 32 Gbps
Operating System EdgeOS
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 16 Gbps

Networking

SFP 12

Power Input

AC Connector IEC
Power Consumption Including PoE 56 W
DC Min 16 V
DC Max 25 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
DC Connector DC Jack
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Min 100 V
AC Max 240 V

Physical

Mounting Desktop and Racking
Weight 2680 g
Dimensions 43 x 443 x 221 mm

Environmental

Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 8 Port 150W Layer 3 PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 8 Port 150W Layer 3 PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-8-150W
Order Code:
ES-8-150W
QuickCode:
#104097
£180.53 exc. VAT
(£216.64 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti airCube ISP 802.11n WiFi Router with PoE Passthrough

Ubiquiti airCube ISP 802.11n WiFi Router with PoE Passthrough

MPN:
ACB-ISP
Order Code:
ACB-ISP
QuickCode:
#108335
Call us for stock information
£24.63 exc. VAT
(£29.56 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-16-150W
Order Code:
ES-16-150W
QuickCode:
#1751
£264.52 exc. VAT
(£317.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 5 Port PoE

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 5 Port PoE

MPN:
TS-5-POE
Order Code:
TSPOE
QuickCode:
#1019
£83.63 exc. VAT
(£100.36 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch

MPN:
ES-24-Lite
Order Code:
ES-24-LITE
QuickCode:
#1713
£167.47 exc. VAT
(£200.96 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

MPN:
UB-AM
Order Code:
UBIARM
QuickCode:
#1146
Call us for stock information
£6.68 exc. VAT
(£8.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MikroTik RouterBOARD FTC11 Media Converter

MPN:
RBFTC11
Order Code:
MT-RBFTC11
QuickCode:
#1559
£33.15 exc. VAT
(£39.78 inc. VAT)
QTY