Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch (16x Gigabit Ports 150W)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ES-16-150W
Order Code:
ES-16-150W
Quick Code:
#1751
£264.52 ex. VAT
(£317.42 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, with total non-blocking throughput of up to 18 Gbps. An extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and Layer-3 routing capability makes the EdgeSwitch ready for a wide variety of enterprise class uses. There are also two SFP ports supporting uplinks of up to 1 Gbps (Compatible SFP Module required).

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch has 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE. By default, the EdgeSwitch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices, it is possible to manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface.

Designed for convenient management, the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface.

For advanced users, an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

This EdgeSwitch comes with 16 gigabit 802.3af/at active / passive PoE Ethernet Ports with a total of 150W available.

Package Contents

  • 1x Bolt Set
  • 2x Rack Mount Brackets
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Product Features

  • Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
  • Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports
  • Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

Product Specifications

System

LEDs PoE, Activity, Link and Speed

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mpps
Switch Capacity 36 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 18 Gbps
Operating System EdgeOS

Networking

SFP+ 2
SFP 2
10/100/1000 PoE Out 16

Power Input

Power Consumption Including PoE 150 W
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Min 100 V
AC Connector IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz

Power Output

PoE Ports Jan-16
Max PoE Power Per Port 17 W
Max PoE Power Per Port 2 34.2 W
PoE Pins 4/5(+),7/8(-) and 1/2(+),3/6(-)
PoE Min 20 V
PoE Type 802.3at, 802.3af and Passive
PoE Max 27 V
PoE Min 2 50 V
PoE Max 2 57 V

Physical

Mounting Desktop and Wall
Weight 2890 g
Dimensions 221 x 443 x 43 mm

Environmental

Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH
Operating Temperature -5 to 40 °c

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE5
QuickCode:
#1734
£352.65 exc. VAT
(£423.18 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 250W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port 250W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-24-250W
Order Code:
ES-24-250W
QuickCode:
#1516
£359.70 exc. VAT
(£431.64 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£604.10 exc. VAT
(£724.92 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Controller

MPN:
UC-CK
Order Code:
UNIFI-CK
QuickCode:
#1769
£74.24 exc. VAT
(£89.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 8 Port 150W Layer 3 PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 8 Port 150W Layer 3 PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-8-150W
Order Code:
ES-8-150W
QuickCode:
#104097
Call us for stock information
£180.53 exc. VAT
(£216.64 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC LR Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LR
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LR
QuickCode:
#1735
£86.12 exc. VAT
(£103.34 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 8 Port

MPN:
ER-8
Order Code:
ER-8
QuickCode:
#1339
£253.07 exc. VAT
(£303.68 inc. VAT)
QTY