Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch (24x Gigabit Ports 25W)

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
ES-24-Lite
Order Code:
ES-24-LITE
Quick Code:
#1713
£167.47 ex. VAT
(£200.96 inc. VAT)
Call us for stock information
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 24 Port Lite Layer 3 Managed Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, with total non-blocking throughput of up to 26 Gbps. An extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and Layer-3 routing capability makes the EdgeSwitch ready for a wide variety of enterprise class uses. There are also two SFP ports supporting uplinks of up to 1 Gbps (Compatible SFP Module required).

The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite has 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports. Designed for convenient management, the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface.

For advanced users, an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

Package Contents

  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch Lite 24 Port Layer 3 Switch
  • 1x UK Mains Cable

Product Features

  • Layer 3 Routing Capability
  • Optical Fibre Backhaul
  • Powerful Enterprise Switch

Product Specifications

System

LEDs Ports:speeds, Activity and Link

Software

Packet Forwarding Rate 38.69 Mpps
Switch Capacity 52 Gbps
Total Non-Blocking Throughput 26 Gbps
Operating System EdgeOS

Networking

Serial Ports RJ45
10/100/1000 24
SFP 2

Power Input

DC Max 25 V
DC Min 16 V
AC Min 100 V
DC Connector DC Jack
Power Consumption Including PoE 25 W
AC Max 240 V
AC Frequency Min 50 Hz
AC Frequency Max 60 Hz
AC Connector IEC

Physical

Mounting Rackmount
Dimensions 221 x 43 x 443 mm
Weight 2600 g

Environmental

ESD/EMP Protection Air: ±24 kV and Contact: ±24 kV
Shock and Vibration ETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Temperature 40 to -5 °c
Operating Humidity Min 5 % RH

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications IC, FCC and CE

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£19.86 exc. VAT
(£23.83 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE5
QuickCode:
#1734
£352.65 exc. VAT
(£423.18 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 16 Port 150W Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
US-16-150W
Order Code:
US-16-150W
QuickCode:
#103914
Call us for stock information
£274.59 exc. VAT
(£329.51 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

Ubiquiti TOUGHSwitch 8 Port PoE Pro

MPN:
TS-8-PRO
Order Code:
TSPOEPRO
QuickCode:
#1020
Call us for stock information
£157.02 exc. VAT
(£188.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera G3 (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera G3 (5 Pack)

MPN:
UVC-G3-AF-5
Order Code:
UVC-G3-AF-5
QuickCode:
#108337
£593.15 exc. VAT
(£711.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

Ubiquiti Universal Arm Bracket

MPN:
UB-AM
Order Code:
UBIARM
QuickCode:
#1146
£6.68 exc. VAT
(£8.02 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti 24v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

Ubiquiti 24v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

MPN:
POE-24-12W-G
Order Code:
PSUPOE24500G
QuickCode:
#1418
£12.27 exc. VAT
(£14.72 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

MPN:
US-24
Order Code:
US-24
QuickCode:
#104118
£179.41 exc. VAT
(£215.29 inc. VAT)
QTY