Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti FiberPoE

Ubiquiti FiberPoE Outdoor Optical Data Transporter

Ubiquiti FiberPoE
Ubiquiti FiberPoE
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
F-POE
Order Code:
FPOE
Quick Code:
#103931
£27.49 ex. VAT
(£32.99 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

The Ubiquiti FiberPoE aims to overcome PoE distance limitations by transporting data and power on separate cables; allowing for longer runs without compromising data integrity. Implementing Ubiquiti's FiberPoE offers improved EMI and ESD protection over typical PoE installations.

The FiberPoE provides Gigabit bi-directional data transport between twisted-pair Ethernet cable and fibre optic cable, and injects DC power to the Ethernet cable for passive PoE. A single device can be used a Fiber-to-Ethernet converter or devices can be implemented in order to create a Fiber Bridge.

Ubiquiti's FiberPoE supports a 1G SFP module and 24V or 50V power from a DC power cable or PoE cable.

Package Contents

  • 2x Mounting Straps
  • 1x Screw Set
  • 1x Ubiquiti FiberPoE

Product Features

  • Reliable Long-Distance Gigabit PoE Runs
  • Enhanced ESD Protection and EMI Reduction
  • Dependable 24V/50V Passive PoE Transport

Product Specifications

General

LEDs Power, Activity and Connected

Networking

10/100/1000 PoE Out 2

Power Input

DC Max 50 V
PoE Max 50 V
DC Min 24 V
PoE Min 24 V

Power Output

PoE Pins 8(-), 7, 1/2(+),3/6(-):1/2/4/5(+), 4/5(+),7/8(-), 3 and 6
Voltage Min 24 V
PoE Type Passive
Voltage Max 50 V

Physical

Dimensions 196.4 x 93.5 x 32.4 mm
Weight 288 g

Environmental

Operating Temperature 60 to -30 °c
Operating Humidity Max 95 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 10 % RH
Operating Humidity Type Non-condensing

Compliance

Certifications IC, CE and FCC

Accessories

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£24.12 exc. VAT
(£28.94 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 20 pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 20 pack

MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
QuickCode:
#104161
£168.20 exc. VAT
(£201.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-85DLC05D 550m Multi Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-85DLC05D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC05D
QuickCode:
#1300
£18.09 exc. VAT
(£21.71 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 27dBi ISO airMAX Bridge with 500mm Dish

Ubiquiti PowerBeam AC 27dBi ISO airMAX Bridge with 500mm Dish

MPN:
PBE-5AC-500-ISO
Order Code:
PBE-5AC-27-ISO
QuickCode:
#1795
£138.22 exc. VAT
(£165.86 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MikroTik RouterBoard hAP ac Lite - RB952UI-5AC2ND

MPN:
RB952UI-5AC2ND
Order Code:
MT-RB952UI-5AC2ND
QuickCode:
#1812
£35.27 exc. VAT
(£42.32 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 12 Port Layer 3 Managed Fibre Switch

MPN:
ES-12F
Order Code:
ES-12F
QuickCode:
#1805
Call us for stock information
£171.04 exc. VAT
(£205.25 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ac

MPN:
RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
Order Code:
MT-RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT
QuickCode:
#103921
£90.01 exc. VAT
(£108.01 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
Call us for stock information
£24.12 exc. VAT
(£28.94 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

Ubiquiti Tough Cable Pro - Outdoor Cat5e - 305m

MPN:
TC-PRO
Order Code:
TCL1/305
QuickCode:
#795
£109.02 exc. VAT
(£130.82 inc. VAT)
QTY