Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)
Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 91.44m (300ft)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
FC-SM-300
Order Code:
FC-SM-300
Quick Code:
#104164
£115.00 ex. VAT
(£138.00 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Ubiquiti's lightweight and flexible FiberCable is designed for outdoor fibre networks, especially tower deployments. The cable is covered by an outdoor-rated jacket with Ripcord and sealed with integrated weatherproof tape. For additional tensile strength, the FiberCable utilises Kevlar Yarn.

The cable is six-strand single-mode (G.657.A2) with an outer cable diameter of 6.0 ± 0.2 mm and outer fibre strand diameter of 0.25 mm nominal. Ubiquiti's FiberCable has an insertion loss of 1310nm and 1550nm at ≤0.5 dB/km.

This cable is 91.44m (300ft) in length.

Package Contents

  • 1x 1m Fibre Cable

Related Products

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 60.96m (200ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 60.96m (200ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-200
Order Code:
FC-SM-200
QuickCode:
#104163
£83.64 exc. VAT
(£100.37 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Lite Access Point

MPN:
UAP-AC-LITE
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-LITE
QuickCode:
#1733
£81.09 exc. VAT
(£97.31 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgePoint 16 Port Switch

Ubiquiti EdgePoint 16 Port Switch

MPN:
EP-S16
Order Code:
EP-S16
QuickCode:
#1802
£291.21 exc. VAT
(£349.45 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable  - 30.48m (100ft)

Ubiquiti Single Mode FiberCable - 30.48m (100ft)

MPN:
FC-SM-100
Order Code:
FC-SM-100
QuickCode:
#104162
£56.92 exc. VAT
(£68.30 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S
QuickCode:
#104160
£20.50 exc. VAT
(£24.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 16 Port 150W Layer 3 Managed PoE Switch

MPN:
ES-16-150W
Order Code:
ES-16-150W
QuickCode:
#1751
£264.52 exc. VAT
(£317.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 3 Port  Lite

Ubiquiti EdgeRouter 3 Port Lite

MPN:
ERLite-3
Order Code:
ERLITE
QuickCode:
#1166
£85.19 exc. VAT
(£102.23 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Nanoswitch

Ubiquiti Nanoswitch

MPN:
N-SW
Order Code:
N-SW
QuickCode:
#108370
£32.47 exc. VAT
(£38.96 inc. VAT)
QTY