End-to-end support services for your networking needs
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Inc.
MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S
Quick Code:
#104160

This item is not currently available.
Please contact us for information or alternatives, we are here to help.

Ubiquiti Inc.

Product Details

Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Single-Mode Bi-Directional 1G Module maximises your ability to reuse existing infrastructure. Each module has a single LC connector and as a pair they can increase cable distance to up to 10km.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-SM-1G-S Module

Resources

Datasheet

Accessories

FiberCable (30.5M)

FiberCable (30.5M)

MPN:
FC-SM-100
Order Code:
FC-SM-100
QuickCode:
#104162
£51.64 exc. VAT
(£61.97 inc. VAT)
QTY
FiberCable (61M)

FiberCable (61M)

MPN:
FC-SM-200
Order Code:
FC-SM-200
QuickCode:
#104163
Call us for stock information
£80.00 exc. VAT
(£96.00 inc. VAT)
QTY
FiberCable (91.5M)

FiberCable (91.5M)

MPN:
FC-SM-300
Order Code:
FC-SM-300
QuickCode:
#104164
Call us for stock information
£104.17 exc. VAT
(£125.00 inc. VAT)
QTY