Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 2 pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 2 pack

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 2 pack
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module - 2 pack
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S
Quick Code:
#104160
£19.02 ex. VAT
(£22.82 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Designed for outdoor runs, Ubiquiti's U Fiber Single-Mode Bi-Directional 1G Module maximises your ability to reuse existing infrastructure. Each module has a single LC connector and as a pair they can increase cable distance to up to 10km.

Package Contents

  • 2x UF-SM-1G-S Module

Resources

Datasheet

Related Products

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC Pro Access Point (5 Pack)

MPN:
UAP-AC-PRO-5
Order Code:
UNIFIUAPAC-PRO5
QuickCode:
#1738
£559.35 exc. VAT
(£671.22 inc. VAT)
QTY
RF Armor ToughSwitch Pro Wall Mount

RF Armor ToughSwitch Pro Wall Mount

MPN:
UTSPWM
Order Code:
RFA-UTSPWM
QuickCode:
#1589
£22.08 exc. VAT
(£26.50 inc. VAT)
QTY
Open-Mesh MR1750 2.4/5GHz 4/5dBi Access Point - B Stock

Open-Mesh MR1750 2.4/5GHz 4/5dBi Access Point - B Stock

MPN:
MR1750
Order Code:
OM-MR1750
QuickCode:
#1720
Call us for stock information
£184.36 exc. VAT
(£221.23 inc. VAT)
QTY
Open-Mesh OM5P-AC 2.4/5GHz Indoor Wireless Access Point

Open-Mesh OM5P-AC 2.4/5GHz Indoor Wireless Access Point

MPN:
OM5P-AC
Order Code:
OM-5P-AC
QuickCode:
#103936
Call us for stock information
£99.50 exc. VAT
(£119.40 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 56W Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48 Port 56W Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch (No PoE)

MPN:
US-48
Order Code:
US-48
QuickCode:
#104117
Call us for stock information
£322.16 exc. VAT
(£386.59 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti Outdoor Gigabit Instant 802.3af Adapter

Ubiquiti Outdoor Gigabit Instant 802.3af Adapter

MPN:
INS-3AF-O-G
Order Code:
INS-3AF-O-G
QuickCode:
#104166
£17.21 exc. VAT
(£20.65 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC In-Wall

Ubiquiti UniFi AP AC In-Wall

MPN:
UAP-AC-IW
Order Code:
UAP-AC-IW
QuickCode:
#104345
£75.79 exc. VAT
(£90.95 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M2 2.4GHz 8.5dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco M2 2.4GHz 8.5dBi CPE

MPN:
LocoM2
Order Code:
NSLM2
QuickCode:
#834
£38.55 exc. VAT
(£46.26 inc. VAT)
QTY