Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway XG

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway XG - USG-XG (8 Port SFP+ Switch)

Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway XG
Ubiquiti UniFi Security Gateway XG
Manufacturer:
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)
MPN:
USG-XG-8
Order Code:
USG-XG-8
Quick Code:
#2120
£2,184.92 ex. VAT
(£2,621.90 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
Ubiquiti Networks (UBNT)

Ubiquiti's Unifi Security Gateway XG combines robust security features and advanced routing technology in a cost-effective unit. The USG-XG-8 is Ubiquiti's largest Security Gateway device and benefits from a number of enterprise-friendly features such as: 2 Hot-Swappable Modular PSU Bays, a Bluetooth Management Interface and a Built-In Full Color LCD Touch Display.

Featuring 10G SFP+ interfaces, the USG-XG-8 supports up to 50,000 clients and 10,000 APs. Thanks to the built-in touchscreen display, the UniFi Security Gateway XG also provides administrators with real=time device and network monitoring without the need for a separate UI device.

The USG-XG-8's hot-swappable modular PSUs provide options for backup, redundancy, and DC power capability.If the UniFi Security Gateway XG detects failure of the primary PSU, then the backup automatically activates to supply uninterrupted power.

Package Contents

  • 1x UniFi Security Gateway XG
  • 2x Mounting Brackets
  • 1x UF-RJ45-1G
  • 8x Bracket Screws
  • 4x Mounting Screws
  • 4x Cage Nuts
  • 4x Rubber Feet
  • 1x UK Mains Cable
  • 1x Quick Start Guide

Product Features

  • LCD Touch Screen Interface
  • Hot-Swappable PSUs
  • 1.8GHz Processor

Product Specifications

System

Storage 4000 MB
Storage Type Flash
Memory Type DDR3
Memory 2000 MB
Processor Name MIPS64
Processor Speed 1000 MHz
Processor Cores 2

Networking

SFP 2
10/100/1000 2
Serial Ports RJ45
USB USB

Power Input

AC Connector 2 IEC
  IEC
AC Max 240 V
AC Min 100 V
Power Consumption 40 W

Physical

Dimensions 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm
Mounting Rackmount Mount
Weight 2300 g

Environmental

Operating Humidity Type Non Condensing
Operating Humidity Max 90 % RH
Operating Humidity Min 10 % RH
Operating Temperature -10 to 45 °c

Compliance

Certifications FCC, IC and CE
RoHS Yes

Accessories

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-10G
Order Code:
UF-MM-10G
QuickCode:
#104152
Call us for stock information
£34.52 exc. VAT
(£41.42 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 10G Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-MM-10G-20
Order Code:
UF-MM-10G-20
QuickCode:
#104153
£310.60 exc. VAT
(£372.72 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G
QuickCode:
#104154
£15.10 exc. VAT
(£18.12 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode 1G Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-MM-1G-20
Order Code:
UF-MM-1G-20
QuickCode:
#104155
£138.20 exc. VAT
(£165.84 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-SM-10G
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G
QuickCode:
#104156
£76.54 exc. VAT
(£91.85 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 10G Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-SM-10G-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G-20
QuickCode:
#104157
£698.60 exc. VAT
(£838.32 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-SM-10G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G-S
QuickCode:
#104158
£143.40 exc. VAT
(£172.08 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode BiDi 10G Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-SM-10G-S-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-10G-S-20
QuickCode:
#104159
£1,302.40 exc. VAT
(£1,562.88 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (Pair)

MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S
QuickCode:
#104160
Call us for stock information
£20.50 exc. VAT
(£24.60 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (20 Pack)

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode 1G BiDi Module (20 Pack)

MPN:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
Order Code:
UF-SM-1G-S-20
QuickCode:
#104161
Call us for stock information
£181.20 exc. VAT
(£217.44 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti 100W Redundant AC Power Module for ER-8-XG and UF-OLT

Ubiquiti 100W Redundant AC Power Module for ER-8-XG and UF-OLT

MPN:
RPS-AC-100W
Order Code:
RPS-AC-100W
QuickCode:
#108270
£59.53 exc. VAT
(£71.44 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP to RJ45 Transceiver Module

MPN:
UF-RJ45-1G
Order Code:
UF-RJ45-1G
QuickCode:
#1940
£12.94 exc. VAT
(£15.53 inc. VAT)
QTY